Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble
Two Web Portals are Operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari
One portal for “Online Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” in 22 Official Languages and English https://readpreamble.nic.in/
Second Portal for “Online Quiz on “Bharat: Loktantra Ki Janani” https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
Anybody can participate from anywhere and get Certificates
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is celebrated every year on 26 November to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India besides highlighting and reaffirming the ideals & principles, it upholds and honor and acknowledge the contribution of our Founding fathers.
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all citizens to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble. The Ministry has made two web portals operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari. These web portals are:
These portals are accessible to everybody and anyone can participate and get a Certificate of participation. The certificates so generated may be posted on social media platforms by using #SamvidhanDiwas.

പാര്‍ലമെന്ററികാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഭരണഘടനയെ സംബന്ധിച്ച പ്രശ്നോത്തരി മത്സരത്തിലും ഓൺലൈൻ ആയുള്ള ആമുഖ വായനയിലും പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ പാർലമെന്ററി കാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം ഏവരെയും ക്ഷണിക്കുന്നു
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി : 20 നവംബർ 2023
ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടന അംഗീകരിച്ചതിന്റെ സ്മരണയ്ക്കായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും നവംബർ 26 ന് സംവിധാൻ ദിവസ് (ഭരണഘടനാ ദിനം) ആയി ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു. നമ്മുടെ സ്ഥാപക നേതാക്കളുടെ സംഭാവനകളെ ഉയർത്തിപ്പിടിക്കുകയും ആദരിക്കുകയും അംഗീകരിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നതിനും ദിനം ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നു .
സംവിധാൻ ദിവസ് (ഭരണഘടനാ ദിനം) ആചരിക്കുന്നതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി, ഭരണഘടനാ പ്രശ്നോത്തരി മത്സരത്തിലും ഓൺലൈൻ ആയുള്ള ആമുഖ വായനയിലും പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ പാർലമെന്ററി കാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാരെയും ക്ഷണിക്കുന്നു. പരമാവധി ജനങ്ങളുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തം ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ മന്ത്രാലയം രണ്ട് വെബ് പോർട്ടലുകൾ പ്രവർത്തനക്ഷമമാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഈ വെബ് പോർട്ടലുകൾ ഇവയാണ്:
ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആമുഖം 22 ഔദ്യോഗിക ഭാഷകളിലും ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും ഓൺലൈനായി വായിക്കുവാൻ : https://readpreamble.nic.in/ ;
ഓൺലൈൻ ക്വിസ് (“ഭാരത്: ലോക്തന്ത്ര കി ജനനി") : https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
ഈ പോർട്ടലുകളിലേക്ക് പ്രവേശിക്കുവാനും പങ്കെടുക്കാനും പങ്കാളിത്ത സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് നേടാനും എല്ലാവർക്കും കഴിയും. അങ്ങനെ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്ന സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകൾ #SamvidhanDiwas എന്ന ഹാഷ്ടാഗ് ഉപയോഗിച്ച് സോഷ്യൽ മീഡിയ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമുകളിൽ പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്യാം.