Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble
Two Web Portals are Operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari
One portal for “Online Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” in 22 Official Languages and English https://readpreamble.nic.in/
Second Portal for “Online Quiz on “Bharat: Loktantra Ki Janani” https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
Anybody can participate from anywhere and get Certificates
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is celebrated every year on 26 November to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India besides highlighting and reaffirming the ideals & principles, it upholds and honor and acknowledge the contribution of our Founding fathers.
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all citizens to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble. The Ministry has made two web portals operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari. These web portals are:
These portals are accessible to everybody and anyone can participate and get a Certificate of participation. The certificates so generated may be posted on social media platforms by using #SamvidhanDiwas.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने संविधान दिवस मनाने के लिए, सभी को संविधान क्विज और प्रस्तावना के ऑनलाइन वाचन में भाग लेने के लिए आमंत्रित किया
अधिक से अधिक जनभागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए दो वेब पोर्टल चालू हैं
22 आधिकारिक भाषाओं और अंग्रेजी में "संविधान की प्रस्तावना के ऑनलाइन वाचन" के लिए पोर्टल https://readpreamble.nic.in/
भारत: लोकतंत्र की जननी" पर ऑनलाइन क्विज के लिए दूसरा पोर्टलhttps://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
कोई भी कहीं से भी भाग ले सकता है और प्रमाणपत्र प्राप्त कर सकता है
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
संविधान दिवस हर साल 26 नवंबर को भारत द्वारा संविधान को अंगीकार किए जाने के साथ ही साथ इसके द्वारा समर्थित आदर्शों और सिद्धांतों को रेखांकित करने और हमारे संस्थापकों के योगदान के प्रति सम्मान और आभार प्रकट करने के लिए मनाया जाता है।
संविधान दिवस मनाने के लिए संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय सभी नागरिकों को संविधान क्विज और प्रस्तावना के
ऑनलाइन वाचन में भाग लेने के लिए आमंत्रित करता है। अधिक से अधिक जनभागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मंत्रालय ने दो वेब पोर्टल चालू किये हैं। ये वेब पोर्टल हैं:
• 22 आधिकारिक भाषाओं और अंग्रेजी में संविधान की प्रस्तावना का ऑनलाइन वाचन: https://readpreamble.nic.in/ ;
ऑनलाइन क्विज़ ("भारत: लोकतंत्र की जननी": https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
ये पोर्टल हर किसी के लिए उपलब्ध हैं और कोई भी इसमें भाग ले सकता है और भागीदारी का प्रमाणपत्र प्राप्त कर सकता है। इस प्रकार तैयार किए गए प्रमाणपत्रों को #SamvidhanDiwas. का उपयोग करके सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर पोस्ट किया जा सकता है।