Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble
Two Web Portals are Operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari
One portal for “Online Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” in 22 Official Languages and English https://readpreamble.nic.in/
Second Portal for “Online Quiz on “Bharat: Loktantra Ki Janani” https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
Anybody can participate from anywhere and get Certificates
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is celebrated every year on 26 November to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India besides highlighting and reaffirming the ideals & principles, it upholds and honor and acknowledge the contribution of our Founding fathers.
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all citizens to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble. The Ministry has made two web portals operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari. These web portals are:
These portals are accessible to everybody and anyone can participate and get a Certificate of participation. The certificates so generated may be posted on social media platforms by using #SamvidhanDiwas.

நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அரசியலமைப்பு தினத்தை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில், அரசியலமைப்பு விநாடி -வினா மற்றும் முகப்புரையின் இணையதள வாசிப்பில் பங்கேற்க நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகம் அனைவருக்கும் அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது.
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Chennai
கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. இது இந்திய அரசியலமைப்புச்சட்டம் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டதை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில், கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. இது லட்சியங்கள் மற்றும் கொள்கைகளை முன்னிலைப்படுத்துகிறது: மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்துகிறது, இது நமது அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டத்தை உருவாக்கியவர்களின் பங்களிப்பை நிலைநிறுத்துவதுடன், மதிப்பை அங்கீகரிக்கிறது.
அரசியலமைப்பு தினத்தை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில், நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகம் அனைத்து மக்களையும் அரசியலமைப்பு வி விநாடி -வினா மற்றும் முன்னுரையின் இணையதள வாசிப்பில் பங்கேற்க அழைப்பு விடுக்கிறது. அதிகபட்ச மக்கள் பங்கேற்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக அமைச்சகம் இரண்டு இணையதளங்களை செயல்பாட்டுக்கு கொண்டு வந்துள்ளது. இந்த இணையதளங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
· அரசியலமைப்பின் முகவுரையை 22 அதிகாரபூர்வ மொழிகள் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் இணையதளத்தில் வாசித்தல்: https://readpreamble.nic.in/ ;
· இணையதள விநாடி – வினா ("இந்தியா- இந்திய ஜனநாயகத்தின் தாய்): https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
இந்த இணையதளங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் அணுகக்கூடியவை மற்றும் யார் வேண்டுமானாலும் பங்கேற்று சான்றிதழைப் பெறலாம். அவ்வாறு பெறும் சான்றிதழ்களை #SamvidhanDiwas பயன்படுத்தி சமூக வலைத்தளங்களில் வெளியிடலாம்.