Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble
Two Web Portals are Operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari
One portal for “Online Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” in 22 Official Languages and English https://readpreamble.nic.in/
Second Portal for “Online Quiz on “Bharat: Loktantra Ki Janani” https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
Anybody can participate from anywhere and get Certificates
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is celebrated every year on 26 November to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India besides highlighting and reaffirming the ideals & principles, it upholds and honor and acknowledge the contribution of our Founding fathers.
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all citizens to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble. The Ministry has made two web portals operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari. These web portals are:
These portals are accessible to everybody and anyone can participate and get a Certificate of participation. The certificates so generated may be posted on social media platforms by using #SamvidhanDiwas.

ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ದಿನದ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿರುವ ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ಪೀಠಿಕೆ(ಮುನ್ನುಡಿ)ಯ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಓದು ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲರೂ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಂತೆ ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಆಹ್ವಾನ
ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಜನ ಭಾಗಿದಾರಿ ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಲು 2 ವೆಬ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ಗಳು ಕಾರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ
22 ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಗ್ಲಿಷ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ “ಸಂವಿಧಾನದ ಮುನ್ನುಡಿಯ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಓದು”ಗಾಗಿ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ https://readpreamble.nic.in/ ಬಳಸಿ
“ಭಾರತ್: ಲೋಕತಂತ್ರ ಕಿ ಜನನಿ” ಕುರಿತು ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಗಾಗಿ 2ನೇ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/ ಬಳಸಿ
ಯಾರಾದರೂ, ಎಲ್ಲಿಂದಲಾದರೂ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಬಹುದು, ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದು
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ಅಳವಡಿಸಿಕೊಂಡ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ಪ್ರತಿ ವರ್ಷ ನವೆಂಬರ್ 26ರಂದು ಸಂವಿಧಾನ್ ದಿವಸ್ (ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ದಿನ) ಆಚರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಜತೆಗೆ ಇದು ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪಕ ಪಿತಾಮಹರ ಕೊಡುಗೆಗಳು, ಆದರ್ಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ತತ್ವಗಳನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿಹಿಡಿಯುವುದು, ಪುನರುಚ್ಚರಿಸುವುದು, ಗೌರವಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಅಂಗೀಕರಿಸುವುದು ಈ ಆಚರಣೆಯ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸಂವಿಧಾನ್ ದಿವಸ್(ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ದಿನ) ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ, ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರನ್ನು ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪೀಠಿಕೆ(ಮುನ್ನುಡಿ)ಯ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಓದುವ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಂತೆ ಆಹ್ವಾನ ನೀಡತ್ತಿದೆ. ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಜನ ಭಾಗಿದಾರಿ ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 2 ವೆಬ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಕಾರ್ಯಗತಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ. ಅವೆಂದರೆ:
• ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ಪೀಠಿಕೆ(ಮುನ್ನುಡಿ)ಯನ್ನು 22 ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಗ್ಲಿಷ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಓದಲು: https://readpreamble.nic.in/
• ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ(“ಭಾರತ: ಲೋಕತಂತ್ರ ಕಿ ಜನನಿ”)ಗಾಗಿ: https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
ಈ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ಗಳಿಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲರೂ ಪ್ರವೇಶಿಸಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ. ಯಾರಾದರೂ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಬಹುದು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರ ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದು. ಈ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು #SamvidhanDiwas ಬಳಸಿಕೊಂಡು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ವೇದಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಬಹುದು.