Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble
Two Web Portals are Operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari
One portal for “Online Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” in 22 Official Languages and English https://readpreamble.nic.in/
Second Portal for “Online Quiz on “Bharat: Loktantra Ki Janani” https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
Anybody can participate from anywhere and get Certificates
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is celebrated every year on 26 November to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India besides highlighting and reaffirming the ideals & principles, it upholds and honor and acknowledge the contribution of our Founding fathers.
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all citizens to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble. The Ministry has made two web portals operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari. These web portals are:
These portals are accessible to everybody and anyone can participate and get a Certificate of participation. The certificates so generated may be posted on social media platforms by using #SamvidhanDiwas.

ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਦੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਰੀਡਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
ਅਧਿਕ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਜਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਦੋ ਵੈੱਬ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਚਾਲੂ ਹਨ
22 ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਵਿੱਚ “ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਦੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਰੀਡਿੰਗ” ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://readpreamble.nic.in/
“ਭਾਰਤ: ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਦੀ ਜਨਨੀ” ‘ਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਕਿੱਥੋਂ ਵੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ 26 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਮਰਥਿਤ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਪਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਭਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਦੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਰੀਡਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਅਧਿਕ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਜਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਦੋ ਵੈੱਬ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਚਾਲੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਵੈੱਬ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਹਨ:
· 22 ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਦੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਰੀਡਿੰਗ: https://readpreamble.nic.in/ ;
· ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੁਇਜ਼ (“ਭਾਰਤ: ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਦੀ ਜਨਨੀ”: https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
·
·
ਇਹ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਹਰ ਕਿਸੇ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ #SamvidhanDiwas ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਕੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।