Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble
Two Web Portals are Operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari
One portal for “Online Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” in 22 Official Languages and English https://readpreamble.nic.in/
Second Portal for “Online Quiz on “Bharat: Loktantra Ki Janani” https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
Anybody can participate from anywhere and get Certificates
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is celebrated every year on 26 November to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India besides highlighting and reaffirming the ideals & principles, it upholds and honor and acknowledge the contribution of our Founding fathers.
To commemorate Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs invites all citizens to participate in the Constitution Quiz and Online Reading of the Preamble. The Ministry has made two web portals operational to ensure Maximum Jan Bhagidari. These web portals are:
These portals are accessible to everybody and anyone can participate and get a Certificate of participation. The certificates so generated may be posted on social media platforms by using #SamvidhanDiwas.

संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
संविधान दिवस साजरा करताना, संविधान प्रश्नमंजुषा आणि उद्देशिकेच्या ऑनलाइन वाचनात सहभागी होण्याचे संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाचे सर्व नागरिकांना आवाहन अधिकाधिक लोक भागिदारी सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी दोन वेब पोर्टल कार्यान्वित
22 अधिकृत भाषा आणि इंग्रजीमध्ये "संविधानाच्या उद्देशिकेचे ऑनलाइन वाचन" करण्यासाठी https://readpreamble.nic.in/ या पोर्टल ची सुविधा
“भारत: लोकशाहीची जननी” या विषयावरील “ऑनलाइन प्रश्नमंजुषा ” साठी https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/ हे दुसरे पोर्टल वापरा
या उपक्रमात कोणालाही कुठूनही सहभागी होऊन प्रमाणपत्रे प्राप्त करता येतील.
20 NOV 2023 12:19PM by PIB Mumbai
संविधानातील आदर्श आणि तत्त्वे अधोरेखित करण्यासह त्यांच्याप्रती वचनबद्धता पुन्हा सुनिश्चित करण्याबरोबरच संविधानाच्या संस्थापकांच्या योगदानाचा सन्मान आणि स्मरण करण्याच्या उद्देशाने, भारतीय संविधानाचा स्वीकार केल्याच्या स्मृती जागवण्यासाठी , दरवर्षी 26 नोव्हेंबर रोजी संविधान दिवस साजरा केला जातो.
संविधान दिवस साजरा करताना, संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाने सर्व नागरिकांना संविधान प्रश्नमंजुषा आणि उद्देशिकेच्या ऑनलाइन वाचनात सहभागी होण्याचे आवाहन केले आहे. यात अधिकाधिक लोक भागिदारी सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी मंत्रालयाने दोन वेब पोर्टल्स कार्यान्वित केली आहेत. ही वेब पोर्टल्स खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत:
22 अधिकृत भाषा आणि इंग्रजीमध्ये संविधानाच्या उद्देशिकेचे ऑनलाइन वाचन : https://readpreamble.nic.in/ ;
ऑनलाइन प्रश्नमंजुषा (“भारत: लोकशाहीची जननी”) : https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/
ही पोर्टल्स प्रत्येकासाठी उपलब्ध आहेत आणि यात कोणालाही सहभागी होऊन सहभागाचे प्रमाणपत्र प्राप्त करता येईल. प्राप्त प्रमाणपत्रे #SamvidhanDiwas हॅशटॅग वापरून समाजमाध्यम मंचावर पोस्ट करता येतील.