Prime Minister's Office
India's musical history is a symphony of diversity, echoing through rhythms that have evolved over millennia: PM
14 NOV 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
PM applauds Singapore Deputy PM for passion for the Sitar
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished Singapore's Deputy Prime Minister Mr Lawrence Wong for his melodious endeavour with the Sitar.
Shri Modi posted in reply to Mr Wong's post in X:
"May your passion for the Sitar continue to grow and inspire others. Best wishes on this melodious endeavour. India's musical history is a symphony of diversity, echoing through rhythms that have evolved over millennia. "

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत का संगीत इतिहास विविधता की एक संगीत रचना है, जो सहस्राब्दियों से विकसित लय के माध्यम से गुंजायमान है: प्रधानमंत्री
14 NOV 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने सितार के प्रति अत्‍याधिक लगाव के लिए सिंगापुर के उप-प्रधानमंत्री की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिंगापुर के उप-प्रधानमंत्री श्री लॉरेंस वोंग को सितारवादन में मधुर संगीतमय प्रयास के लिए शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स में श्री वोंग की पोस्ट के उत्तर में पोस्ट किया:
"सितार के प्रति आपका जुनून बढ़ता रहे और दूसरों को भी प्रेरित करता रहे। इस मधुर संगीतमय प्रयास के लिए शुभकामनाएं। भारत का संगीत इतिहास विविधता की एक संगीतमय रचना है, जो सहस्राब्दियों से विकसित लय के माध्यम से गुंजायमान है।"