Prime Minister's Office
India's musical history is a symphony of diversity, echoing through rhythms that have evolved over millennia: PM
14 NOV 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
PM applauds Singapore Deputy PM for passion for the Sitar
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished Singapore's Deputy Prime Minister Mr Lawrence Wong for his melodious endeavour with the Sitar.
Shri Modi posted in reply to Mr Wong's post in X:
"May your passion for the Sitar continue to grow and inspire others. Best wishes on this melodious endeavour. India's musical history is a symphony of diversity, echoing through rhythms that have evolved over millennia. "

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہندوستان کی موسیقی کی تاریخ تنوع کا ترانہ ہے ،جس کی گونج تال کے ساتھ سنائی دیتی ہے جس کا ارتقا ء ہزاروں سال میں ہوا ہے :وزیر اعظم
14 NOV 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے ستار کے جنون کے لئے سنگاپور کے نائب وزیر اعظم کی تعریف کی۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سنگاپور کے نائب وزیر اعظم جناب لارینس وانگ کو ستار کے ساتھ ان کی سریلی کوشش کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس پرجناب وانگ کی پوسٹ کے جواب میں کہا:
’’ستار کے تئیں آپ کا جنون بڑھتا رہے اور دوسروں کو تحریک دے ۔اس سریلی کوشش کےلئےنیک خواہشات ۔ ہندوستان کی موسیقی کی تاریخ تنوع کا ترانہ ہے ،جس کی گونج تال کے ساتھ سنائی دیتی ہے جس کا ارتقا ء ہزاروں سال میں ہوا ہے ۔‘‘