Prime Minister's Office
Supporting Ayurveda is a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local: PM
Salutes innovators and practitioners on Ayurveda Day
10 NOV 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that supporting Ayurveda is a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local. Shri Modi also lauded the innovators and practitioners who are blending this ancient knowledge with modernity and propelling Ayurveda to new heights globally.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the auspicious of Dhanteras, we also mark Ayurveda Day. It is an occasion to salute the innovators and practitioners who are blending this ancient knowledge with modernity, propelling Ayurveda to new heights globally. From groundbreaking research to dynamic startups, Ayurveda is furthering new paths to wellness. Supporting Ayurveda is also a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
आयुर्वेद का समर्थन करना वोकल फॉर लोकल होने का एक जीवंत उदाहरण है: प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री ने आयुर्वेद दिवस के अवसर पर अन्वेषकों और चिकित्सकों की सराहना की
10 NOV 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि आयुर्वेद का समर्थन करना वोकल फॉर लोकल होने का एक जीवंत उदाहरण है। श्री मोदी ने उन अन्वेषकों और चिकित्सकों की सराहना भी की जो इस प्राचीन ज्ञान को आधुनिकता के साथ जोड़ रहे हैं और आयुर्वेद को वैश्विक स्तर पर नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जा रहे हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“धनतेरस के शुभ अवसर पर, हम आयुर्वेद दिवस भी मनाते हैं। यह उन अन्वेषकों और चिकित्सकों की सराहना करने का अवसर है जो इस प्राचीन ज्ञान को आधुनिकता के साथ जोड़ रहे हैं और आयुर्वेद को वैश्विक स्तर पर नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जा रहे हैं। अभूतपूर्व अनुसंधान से लेकर गतिशील स्टार्टअप तक, आयुर्वेद कल्याण के नए मार्ग पर आगे बढ़ रहा है। आयुर्वेद का समर्थन करना वोकल फॉर लोकल होने का एक जीवंत उदाहरण भी है।