Prime Minister's Office
Supporting Ayurveda is a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local: PM
Salutes innovators and practitioners on Ayurveda Day
10 NOV 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that supporting Ayurveda is a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local. Shri Modi also lauded the innovators and practitioners who are blending this ancient knowledge with modernity and propelling Ayurveda to new heights globally.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the auspicious of Dhanteras, we also mark Ayurveda Day. It is an occasion to salute the innovators and practitioners who are blending this ancient knowledge with modernity, propelling Ayurveda to new heights globally. From groundbreaking research to dynamic startups, Ayurveda is furthering new paths to wellness. Supporting Ayurveda is also a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਵੋਕਲ ਫਾਰ ਲੋਕਲ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਉਦਾਹਰਣ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
10 NOV 2023 6:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਵੋਕਲ ਫੋਰ ਲੋਕਲ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਉਦਾਹਰਣ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਨੋਵੇਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜੋ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਾਚੀਨ ਗਿਆਨ ਨੂੰ ਆਧੁਨਿਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਨੂੰ ਆਲਮੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਧਨਤੇਰਸ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ, ਅਸੀਂ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਿਵਸ ਵੀ ਮਨਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਇਹ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਨੋਵੇਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਾਚੀਨ ਗਿਆਨ ਨੂੰ ਆਧੁਨਿਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਨੂੰ ਆਲਮੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਅਭੂਤਪੂਰਵ ਅਨੁਸੰਧਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਤੱਕ, ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਰਗ ‘ਤੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਵੋਕਲ ਫੋਰ ਲੋਕਲ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਉਦਾਹਰਣ ਵੀ ਹੈ।”