Prime Minister's Office
Supporting Ayurveda is a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local: PM
Salutes innovators and practitioners on Ayurveda Day
10 NOV 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that supporting Ayurveda is a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local. Shri Modi also lauded the innovators and practitioners who are blending this ancient knowledge with modernity and propelling Ayurveda to new heights globally.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the auspicious of Dhanteras, we also mark Ayurveda Day. It is an occasion to salute the innovators and practitioners who are blending this ancient knowledge with modernity, propelling Ayurveda to new heights globally. From groundbreaking research to dynamic startups, Ayurveda is furthering new paths to wellness. Supporting Ayurveda is also a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
આયુર્વેદને ટેકો આપવો એ વોકલ ફોર લોકલનું જીવંત ઉદાહરણ છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
આયુર્વેદ દિવસ પર સંશોધકો અને પ્રેક્ટિશનરોને સલામ
10 NOV 2023 6:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટીપ્પણી કરી છે કે આયુર્વેદને ટેકો આપવો એ લોકલ ફોર વોકલનું જીવંત ઉદાહરણ છે. શ્રી મોદીએ સંશોધકો અને પ્રેક્ટિશનરોની પણ પ્રશંસા કરી જેઓ આ પ્રાચીન જ્ઞાનને આધુનિકતા સાથે જોડી રહ્યા છે અને આયુર્વેદને વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે નવી ઊંચાઈઓ પર લઈ જઈ રહ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
ધનતેરસના શુભ દિવસે, અમે આયુર્વેદ દિવસ પણ મનાવીએ છીએ. આ પ્રાચીન જ્ઞાનને આધુનિકતા સાથે ભેળવીને વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે આયુર્વેદને નવી ઊંચાઈઓ પર લઈ જઈ રહેલા સંશોધકો અને પ્રેક્ટિશનરોને સલામ કરવાનો પ્રસંગ છે. ગ્રાઉન્ડબ્રેકિંગ રિસર્ચથી લઈને ડાયનેમિક સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સ સુધી, આયુર્વેદ વેલનેસના નવા રસ્તાઓ આગળ વધારી રહ્યું છે. આયુર્વેદને ટેકો આપવો એ પણ વોકલ ફોર‌ લોકલનું જીવંત ઉદાહરણ છે.