Prime Minister's Office
Supporting Ayurveda is a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local: PM
Salutes innovators and practitioners on Ayurveda Day
10 NOV 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that supporting Ayurveda is a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local. Shri Modi also lauded the innovators and practitioners who are blending this ancient knowledge with modernity and propelling Ayurveda to new heights globally.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the auspicious of Dhanteras, we also mark Ayurveda Day. It is an occasion to salute the innovators and practitioners who are blending this ancient knowledge with modernity, propelling Ayurveda to new heights globally. From groundbreaking research to dynamic startups, Ayurveda is furthering new paths to wellness. Supporting Ayurveda is also a vibrant example of being Vocal For Local.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
آیوروید کی حمایت کرنا ’مقامی اشیاء کی خریداری پر اصرار‘ کی ایک متحرک مثال ہے
یوم آیوروید کے موقع پر اختراع کاروں اور پیشہ واران کو سلام
10 NOV 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ آیوروید کی حمایت کرنا ’مقامی اشیاء کی خریداری پر اصرار‘ کی ایک متحرک مثال ہے۔ جناب مودی نے اُن اختراع کاروں اور پیشہ واران کی بھی ستائش کی جو اس قدیم علم کو جدیدیت سے مربوط کر رہے ہیں اور آیوروید کو عالمی سطح پر نئی بلندیوں سے ہمکنار کر رہےہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’دھنتیرس کے مبارک موقع پر، ہم یوم آیوروید بھی منا رہےہیں۔ یہ موقع ان اختراع کاروں اور پیشہ واران کو احترام بخشنے کا بھی ہے جو اس قدیم علم کو جدیدیت کے ساتھ مربوط کرکے آیوروید کو عالمی سطح پر نئی بلندیوں سے ہمکنار کر رہےہیں۔ ڈگر سے ہٹ کی گئی تحقیق سے لے کر فعال اسٹارٹ اپس تک، آیوروید صحت و تندرستی کے نئے راستوں پر گامزن ہے۔ آیوروید کی حمایت کرنا ’مقامی اشیاء کی خریداری پر اصرار‘ کی ایک متحرک مثال بھی ہے۔ ‘‘