Prime Minister's Office
Governor of Tripura calls on PM
03 NOV 2023 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
Governor of Tripura, Shri Indrasena Reddy called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi yesterday.
The Prime Minister's Office posted on X:
"Governor of Tripura, Shri Indrasena Reddy, met Prime Minister Narendra Modi, yesterday, on 2nd November 2023."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ ত্রিপুরার রাজ্যপালের
03 NOV 2023 2:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৩ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
ত্রিপুরার রাজ্যপাল শ্রী ইন্দ্রসেনা রেড্ডি গতকাল প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে এক বার্তায় জানানো হয়েছে:
“ত্রিপুরার রাজ্যপাল শ্রী ইন্দ্রসেনা রেড্ডি গতকাল, দোসরা নভেম্বর ২০২৩ তারিখে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন।”