Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Kishan Gangoli for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Kishan Gangoli for winning a bronze medal in the men's chess B2 category at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Kishan Gangoli for clinching the Bronze Medal in Men's Chess B2 Category (Individual) at the Asian Para Games.
His remarkable spirit and unwavering determination have made India proud."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত দবাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে কিষাণ গাংগোলীক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 OCT 2023 8:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হাংঝু এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ দবা বি২ শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে কিষাণ গাংগোলীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
"এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ দবা বি২ শাখাত (ব্যক্তিগত) ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে কিষাণ গাংগোলীলৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ।
তেওঁৰ দৃঢ় মনোভাৱ আৰু অটল দৃঢ়তাই ভাৰতক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে।"