Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Kishan Gangoli for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Kishan Gangoli for winning a bronze medal in the men's chess B2 category at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Kishan Gangoli for clinching the Bronze Medal in Men's Chess B2 Category (Individual) at the Asian Para Games.
His remarkable spirit and unwavering determination have made India proud."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ব্যক্তিগত পর্যায়ে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী কিষাণ গঙ্গোলীকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 OCT 2023 8:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ পুরুষদের বি টু পর্যায়ের দাবা প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী কিষাণ গঙ্গোলীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এসম্পর্কে সমাজমাধ্যমে পোস্ট করা এক বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন:
"পুরুষদের বি টু পর্যায়ের (ব্যক্তিগত) দাবা প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করে নেওয়ার জন্য আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই কিষাণ গঙ্গোলীকে।
তাঁর অদম্য ইচ্ছাশক্তি এবং অবিচল সংকল্প দেশকে গর্বের আসনে বসিয়েছে।"