Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Kishan Gangoli for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Kishan Gangoli for winning a bronze medal in the men's chess B2 category at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Kishan Gangoli for clinching the Bronze Medal in Men's Chess B2 Category (Individual) at the Asian Para Games.
His remarkable spirit and unwavering determination have made India proud."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में शतरंज में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर किशन गंगोली को बधाई दी
28 OCT 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष शतरंज की बी2 श्रेणी में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर किशन गंगोली को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष शतरंज की बी2 श्रेणी (व्यक्तिगत) में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर किशन गंगोली को हार्दिक बधाई।
उनकी उल्लेखनीय भावना और अटूट दृढ़ संकल्प ने भारत को गौरवान्वित किया है।”