Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Krishna Nagar for winning silver in men's singles SH 6 event at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Krishna Nagar for winning a silver medal in the men's singles SH 6 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised Nagar's resilience.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Krishna Nagar on his stellar performance, winning the Silver Medal in Men's Singles SH 6 at the Asian Para Games.
His talent and resilience have shone through brilliantly!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کے سنگلز ایس ایچ 6 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر کرشنا ناگر کو مبارکباد دی
27 OCT 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہانگژو ایشیائی پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کے سنگلز ایس ایچ 6 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر کرشنا ناگر کو مبارکباد دی۔
انہوں نے ناگر کی محنت اور لگن کی بھی تعریف کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’کرشنا ناگر کو ان کی شاندار کارکردگی پر مبارکباد، جنھوں نے ایشیائی پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کے سنگلز ایس ایچ 6 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتا۔
ان کی قابلیت اور محنت شاندار طریقے سے اجاگر ہوئی ہے!‘‘