Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sivarajan, Krishna Nagar for winning bronze in men's doubles badminton at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Sivarajan and Krishna Nagar for winning a bronze medal in the men's doubles badminton SH6 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He extended best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Sivarajan and Krishna Nagar for their stellar Bronze Medal in the Para Badminton Men's Doubles SH6 event. Best wishes for all upcoming endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না সিবরঞ্জন, কৃষ্ণ নাগরবু এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সতা নুপাগী বেদমিন্তন দবল্সতা ব্রোঞ্জ লৌবগীদমক্তা থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে
26 OCT 2023 9:39PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সিবরঞ্জন অমসুং কৃষ্ণ নাগরবু চাইনাগী হাংঝৌদা হৌজিক পাংথোক্লিবা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সতা নুপাগী দবল্স বেদমিন্তন SH6 ইভেন্ততা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌবগীদমক্তা থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
মহাক্না তীম অসিদা মখোয়গী তুংগী থবক থৌরম খুদিংদা মায় পাকপা ওইয়ু হায়বগী য়াইফ পাউজেলসু পীখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা Xতা অসুম্না পোস্ত তৌখিঃ
“পেরা বেদমিন্তন মেন্স দবল্স SH6তা ব্রোঞ্জ ফংনবা নীংথিরবা পরফোর্মেন্সকীদমক্তা সিবরঞ্জন অমসুং কৃষ্ণ নাগরবু থাগৎচরি। লাক্কদৌরিবা থৌরম খুদিংদা মায় পাকপা ওইয়ু”।