Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sivarajan, Krishna Nagar for winning bronze in men's doubles badminton at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Sivarajan and Krishna Nagar for winning a bronze medal in the men's doubles badminton SH6 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He extended best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Sivarajan and Krishna Nagar for their stellar Bronze Medal in the Para Badminton Men's Doubles SH6 event. Best wishes for all upcoming endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছৰ বেডমিণ্টনৰ পুৰুষৰ ডাবলছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে শিৱৰাজন, কষ্ণ নাগৰক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 OCT 2023 9:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত আজি বেডমিণ্টনৰ পুৰুষৰ ডাবলছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে শিৱৰাজন, কষ্ণ নাগৰক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
তেওঁ দলটোৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“শিৱৰাজন আৰু কৃষ্ণ নাগৰক পেৰা বেডমিণ্টন পুৰুষৰ ডাবলছ এছএইচ৬ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।”