Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sivarajan, Krishna Nagar for winning bronze in men's doubles badminton at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Sivarajan and Krishna Nagar for winning a bronze medal in the men's doubles badminton SH6 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He extended best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Sivarajan and Krishna Nagar for their stellar Bronze Medal in the Para Badminton Men's Doubles SH6 event. Best wishes for all upcoming endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष युगल बैडमिंटन में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर कृष्णा नागर, शिवराजन को बधाई दी
26 OCT 2023 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोउ एशियाई पैरा खेलों की पुरुष युगल बैडमिंटन एसएच6 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर शिवराजन और कृष्णा नागर को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने टीम को उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए भी शुभकामनाएं दीं।
एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा :
"पैरा बैडमिंटन पुरुष युगल एसएच6 स्पर्धा में शानदार प्रदर्शन करते हुए कांस्य पदक हासिल करने के लिए शिवराजन और कृष्णा नागर को बधाई। भविष्य के सभी प्रयासों के लिए भी शुभकामनाएं।"