Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pramod Bhagat, Sukant Kadam for winning bronze in men's doubles badminton at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Pramod Bhagat and Sukant Kadam for winning a bronze medal in men's doubles badminton SL3-SL4 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Pramod Bhagat and Sukant Kadam for their magnificent Bronze. They showed dynamic teamwork and indomitable spirit."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ডাবলছ বেডমিণ্টনত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰমোদ ভগত, সুকান্ত কদমক অভিনন্দন জনায়
26 OCT 2023 9:37PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি হাংঝৌ এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ডাবলছ বেডমিণ্টন SL3-SL4 ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰমোদ ভগত আৰু সুকান্ত কদমক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"তেওঁলোকৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য ব্ৰঞ্জৰ বাবে প্ৰমোদ ভগত আৰু সুকান্ত কদমক অভিনন্দন। তেওঁলোকে গতিশীল দলবদ্ধতা আৰু অদম্য উদ্যম প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিলে।"