Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Muthuraja for winning bronze in men's shot put-F55 at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Muthuraja for winning a bronze medal in the men's shot put-F552 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said Muthuraja's strength and determination have showcased India's talent on the global stage.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Muthuraja for his remarkable Bronze in Men's Shot Put-F55 event. His strength and determination have led to showcasing of India's talent on the global stage. May this victory motivate others pursue excellence and never give up on their dreams."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ শ্বট পুট-এফ৫৫ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুথুৰাজাক অভিনন্দন জনায়
26 OCT 2023 9:10PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি হাংঝৌ এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ শ্বট পুট-এফ৫৫২ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মুথুৰাজাক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
তেওঁ কয় যে মুথুৰাজাৰ শক্তি আৰু দৃঢ়তাই ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিভাক বিশ্ব মঞ্চত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"পুৰুষৰ শ্বট পুট-এফ৫৫ ইভেণ্টত তেওঁৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য ব্ৰঞ্জৰ বাবে মুথুৰাজাক অভিনন্দন। তেওঁৰ শক্তি আৰু দৃঢ়তাই ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিভাক বিশ্ব মঞ্চত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাইছে। এই বিজয়ে আনক উৎকৃষ্টতা প্ৰতিপন্ন কৰিবলৈ প্ৰেৰণা দিয়ক আৰু নিজৰ সপোন কেতিয়াও ত্যাগ নকৰক।"