Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Rohit Hooda in Men's Shot Put-F46 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Rohit Hooda on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Shot Put-F46 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Huge congratulations to Rohit Hooda for his Bronze Medal and outstanding performance in the Men's Shot Put-F46 event. Best wishes for your future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की शॉट पुट-एफ46 स्पर्धा में रोहित हुडा के कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्‍नता व्‍यक्‍त की
26 OCT 2023 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की शॉट पुट-एफ46 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर रोहित हुडा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“पुरुषों की शॉट पुट-एफ46 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने और उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन करने के लिए रोहित हुडा को बहुत-बहुत बधाई। आपके भविष्‍य के प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”