Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Shreyansh Trivedi in Men's 100m-T37 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shreyansh Trivedi on winning the Bronze medal in Men's 100m-T37 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Shreyansh Trivedi on winning Bronze in the Men's 100m T-37 event. This is a fantastic achievement!
May he keep running towards new horizons.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों 2022 में पुरुषों की 100 मीटर-टी37 स्पर्धा में श्रेयांश त्रिवेदी के कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्‍नता व्‍यक्‍त की
26 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की 100 मीटर-टी37 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर श्रेयांश त्रिवेदी को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“पुरुषों की 100 मीटर टी-37 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर श्रेयांश त्रिवेदी को हार्दिक बधाई। यह उनकी एक शानदार उपलब्धि है!
वे निरंतर नई ऊंचाइयों को छूते रहें।”