Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Shreyansh Trivedi in Men's 100m-T37 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shreyansh Trivedi on winning the Bronze medal in Men's 100m-T37 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Shreyansh Trivedi on winning Bronze in the Men's 100m T-37 event. This is a fantastic achievement!
May he keep running towards new horizons.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ ১০০মিটাৰ-টি৩৭ ইভেণ্টত শ্ৰেয়াংশ ত্ৰিবেদীৰ ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক উদযাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চীনৰ হাংঝৌত এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ ১০০মিটাৰ-টি৩৭ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা শ্ৰেয়াংশ ত্ৰিবেদীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“পুৰুষৰ ১০০মিটাৰ-টি৩৭ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা শ্ৰেয়াংশ ত্ৰিবেদীক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷ এয়া এক চমৎকাৰ সাফল্য!
তেওঁ নতুন দিগন্তৰ দিশে দৌৰ অব্যাহত ৰাখক।”