Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Shreyansh Trivedi in Men's 100m-T37 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shreyansh Trivedi on winning the Bronze medal in Men's 100m-T37 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Shreyansh Trivedi on winning Bronze in the Men's 100m T-37 event. This is a fantastic achievement!
May he keep running towards new horizons.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস, ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের ১০০ মিটার টি-৩৭ ইভেন্টে শ্রেয়াংশ ত্রিবেদীর ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী্র হর্ষ প্রকাশ
26 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চিনের হাংঝাউ-এ এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস, ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের ১০০ মিটার টি-৩৭ ইভেন্টে শ্রেয়াংশ ত্রিবেদীর ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন :
“পুরুষদের ১০০ মিটার টি-২৭ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে শ্রেয়াংশ ত্রিবেদীকে হার্দিক অভিনন্দন। এটা এক অসাধারণ সাফল্য!
নতুন দিগন্ত রেখা স্পর্শ করতে তাঁর দৌড় অব্যাহত থাকুক।”