Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates duo Rakesh Kumar and Suraj Singh for winning silver in archery at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today lauded the teamwork of Rakesh Kumar and Suraj Singh as they secured a silver medal in archery at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games.
Calling them dynamic duo, he said their achievement has made the nation proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to the dynamic duo, Rakesh Kumar and Suraj Singh, for clinching the Silver in Para Archery in Men's Doubles Compound - Open event. Their exceptional teamwork and precision have made India immensely proud. Best wishes to them."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में तीरंदाजी में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए राकेश कुमार और सूरज सिंह को बधाई दी
25 OCT 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ एशियाई पैरा खेलों में आज तीरंदाजी में रजत पदक जीतने पर राकेश कुमार और सूरज सिंह की जोड़ी की टीम वर्क की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्हें डायनेमिक जोड़ी बताते हुए कहा कि उनकी उपलब्धि ने देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
'पुरुष डबल्स कंपाउंड - ओपन स्‍पर्धा में पैरा तीरंदाजी में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए राकेश कुमार और सूरज सिंह की डायनेमिक जोड़ी को बधाई। उनकी असाधारण टीम वर्क और सटीकता ने भारत को काफी गौरवान्वित किया है। उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।'