Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Kapil Parmar in Men's - 60 Kg J1 Judo event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kapil Parmar on winning the Silver medal in Men's - 60 Kg J1 Judo event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Kapil Parmar on clinching a remarkable Silver in Men's - 60 Kg J1 in Judo at Asian Para Games. His tenacity and prowess on the mat have been a sight to behold. Wishing him continued success and many more accolades in the future!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की 60 कि.ग्रा. जे1 जूडो स्पर्धा में कपिल परमार के रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
23 OCT 2023 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की 60 कि.ग्रा. जे1 जूडो स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर कपिल परमार को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में जूडो में पुरुषों की 60 कि.ग्रा. जे1 में रजत पदक जीतने पर कपिल परमार को बधाई। मैट पर उनकी दृढ़ता और कौशल देखने लायक है। उन्हें भविष्य में लगातार सफलता और ढेर सारे सम्मान मिलने की शुभकामनाएँ!”