Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Kapil Parmar in Men's - 60 Kg J1 Judo event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kapil Parmar on winning the Silver medal in Men's - 60 Kg J1 Judo event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Kapil Parmar on clinching a remarkable Silver in Men's - 60 Kg J1 in Judo at Asian Para Games. His tenacity and prowess on the mat have been a sight to behold. Wishing him continued success and many more accolades in the future!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৬০ কেজি জে১ জুডো ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰা কপিল পাৰমাৰক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 OCT 2023 6:33PM by PIB Guwahati
চীনৰ হাংঝুত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৬০ কেজি জে১ জুডো ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰা কপিল পাৰমাৰক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
টুইটাৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছৰ পুৰুষৰ ৬০ কেজি জে১ জুডোত উল্লেখযোগ্য ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে কপিল পাৰমাৰক অভিনন্দন। মেটত তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তা আৰু দক্ষতাই দেখা গৈছে। ভৱিষ্যতলৈ তেওঁৰ অবিৰত সফলতাৰ কামনা কৰিছো।”