Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the ‘National Symposium on Cooperative Exports’ organised by the National Cooperative for Exports Limited (NCEL) on Monday, October 23 in New Delhi
Shri Amit Shah will also launch the logo, website and brochure of NCEL and distribute the membership certificates to NCEL members
A wide range of issues including channelising cooperatives for linkages to export markets, potential of Indian agri-exports and opportunities for cooperatives among others will be discussed in the symposium
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and able guidance of Minister of Cooperation, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken 54 initiatives in the last 27 months to strengthen cooperative movement in the country
Setting up a national-level Cooperative to promote export through cooperatives is one of such initiativeswhich is an important step towards realising Modi Government’s vision of“Sahakar se Samriddhi”
22 OCT 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will address the ‘National Symposium on Cooperative Exports’ organised by the National Cooperative for Exports Limited (NCEL) on Monday, October 23 in New Delhi. Shri Amit Shah will also launch the logo, website and brochure of NCEL and distribute the membership certificates to NCEL members. Awide range of issues including channelising cooperatives for linkages to export markets, potential of Indian agri-exports and opportunities for cooperatives among others will be discussed in the symposium.
The NCEL came into existence after Shri Amit Shah put an emphasis for the need to establish a national-level multi-state cooperative society to function as an umbrella organisation for exports by the cooperative sector. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and able guidance of Minister of Cooperation, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken 54 initiatives in the last 27 months to strengthen cooperative movement in the country. Setting up a national-level Cooperative to promote export through cooperatives is one of such initiatives which is an important step towards realising Modi Government’s vision of“Sahakar se Samriddhi”.
The National Cooperative for Exports Limited is the newly established umbrella organisation for cooperative sector exports registered under Multi-State Co-operative Societies Act, 2002 on 25th January, 2023.It covers agriculture and allied activities as well as handloom and handicrafts items by enrolling a large number of co-operatives under its fold with a target to double its revenue by 2025 from the current level of about Rs 2,160 crore.
All cooperative societies from the level of primary to apex, who are interested in exports, are eligible to become member of the NCEL which has an authorised share capital of Rs 2,000 crore. It aims to focus on exporting the surpluses available in the Indian cooperative sector by accessing wider markets beyond the geographical contours of the country.
The symposium will commence with a presentation by officials of the Cooperation Ministry on the various initiatives undertaken to strengthen the cooperative sector.The second half of the symposium will comprise technical sessions on a host of topics including channelising cooperatives for linkages to export markets, potential of Indian agri exports and opportunities for cooperatives, making India the dairy hub of the world, and world’s largest grain storage plan in the cooperative sector.
The National Symposium on Cooperative Export will be attended by more than 1000 participants including cooperative members of NCEL, representatives of different cooperative sectors including National Cooperative Federations, representatives of embassies of various countries and Central & State Government Officials. Large number of cooperative members and stakeholders will also join through online mode.
Four leading co-operatives- Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation (GCMMF - Amul), Indian Farmers’ Fertiliser Cooperative (IFFCO), Krishak Bharti Cooperative (KRIBHCO) and National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India (NAFED) and National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC) have jointly promoted NCEL.

تعاون کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے وزیر، جناب امت شاہ پیر، 23 اکتوبر کو نئی دہلی میں نیشنل کوآپریٹو فار ایکسپورٹ لمیٹڈ (این سی ای ایل) کے زیر اہتمام ’’کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ پر قومی سمپوزیم‘‘ سے خطاب کریں گے
جناب امت شاہ این سی ای ایل کے لوگو، ویب سائٹ اور بروشر کو بھی لانچ کریں گے اور این سی ای ایل کے اراکین میں ممبرشپ سرٹیفکیٹ تقسیم کریں گے
سمپوزیم میں برآمدی منڈیوں سے رابطہ کے لیے کوآپریٹیو کو چینلائز کرنے، ہندوستانی زرعی برآمدات کی صلاحیت اور کوآپریٹیو کے مواقع سمیت وسیع مسائل پر بات چیت کی جائے گی
کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعہ برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک قومی سطح کے کوآپریٹیو کا قیام ایسے ہی اقدامات میں سے ایک ہے جو مودی حکومت کے "سہکار سے سمردھی" کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کی سمت میں ایک اہم قدم ہے
22 OCT 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ پیر، 23 اکتوبر کو نئی دہلی میں نیشنل کوآپریٹو فار ایکسپورٹ لمیٹڈ (این سی ای ایل) کے زیر اہتمام ’’کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ پر قومی سمپوزیم‘‘ سے خطاب کریں گے۔ جناب امت شاہ این سی ای ایل کا لوگو، ویب سائٹ اور بروشر بھی لانچ کریں گے اور این سی ای ایل کے اراکین میں ممبرشپ سرٹیفکیٹ تقسیم کریں گے۔ اس سمپوزیم میں برآمدی منڈیوں سے رابطہ کے لیے کوآپریٹیو کو چینلائز کرنے، ہندوستانی زرعی برآمدات کی صلاحیت اور کوآپریٹیو کے مواقع سمیت وسیع مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔
این سی ای ایل اس وقت وجود میں آیا جب جناب امت شاہ نے کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کے ذریعہ برآمدات کے لئے ایک اہم تنظیم کے طور پر کام کرنے کے لئے ایک قومی سطح کی کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی کے قیام کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر کی رہنمائی میں، وزارت باہمی تعاون نے ملک میں تعاون پر مبنی تحریک کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے گزشتہ 27 مہینوں میں 54 اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعہ برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک قومی سطح کے کوآپریٹو کا قیام ایسے ہی اقدامات میں سے ایک ہے، جو مودی حکومت کے "سہکار سے سمردھی" کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کی طرف ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
نیشنل کوآپریٹو فار ایکسپورٹ لمیٹڈ کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی ایکٹ 2002 کے تحت 25 جنوری 2023 کو رجسٹرڈ کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کی برآمدات کے لیے ایک نئی قائم کردہ ایک مرکزی تنظیم ہے۔ کوآپریٹیو کی ایک بڑی تعداد اس کے دائرے میں ہے جس کا ہدف تقریباً 2,160 کروڑ روپے کی موجودہ سطح سے 2025 تک اپنی آمدنی کو دوگنا کرنا ہے۔
پرائمری سے لے کر اعلیٰ سطح تک کی تمام کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں، جو برآمدات میں دلچسپی رکھتی ہیں، این سی ای ایل کے رکن بننے کے اہل ہیں جن کے پاس 2,000 کروڑ روپے کا مجاز حصص سرمایہ ہے۔ اس کا مقصد ملک کے جغرافیائی شکلوں سے باہر وسیع تر بازاروں تک رسائی حاصل کرکے ہندوستانی کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں دستیاب اضافی اشیاء کو برآمد کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا ہے۔
ایک روزہ سمپوزیم کا آغاز باہمی تعاون کی وزارت کے حکام کی جانب سے کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے کیے گئے مختلف اقدامات پر پریزنٹیشن کے ساتھ ہوگا۔ اس سمپوزیم کے دوسرے نصف حصے میں متعدد موضوعات پر تکنیکی نشستیں ہوں گی ،جن میں برآمدی منڈیوں سے روابط کے لیے کوآپریٹیو کو چینلائز کرنا ،ہندوستانی زرعی برآمدات اور کوآپریٹیو کے مواقع، ہندوستان کو دنیا کا ڈیری مرکز بنانا، اور کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں دنیا کا سب سے بڑا اناج ذخیرہ کرنے کا منصوبہ شامل ہے۔
کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ پر قومی سمپوزیم میں 1000 سے زیادہ شرکاء شرکت کریں گے جن میں این سی ای ایل کے کوآپریٹو ممبران، نیشنل کوآپریٹو فیڈریشن سمیت مختلف کوآپریٹو سیکٹرز کے نمائندے، مختلف ممالک کے سفارت خانوں کے نمائندے اور مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومت کے افسران شامل ہیں۔ بڑی تعداد میں کوآپریٹو ممبران اورشراکت داران بھی آن لائن موڈ کے ذریعہ شامل ہوں گے۔
چار سرکردہ کوآپریٹیو- گجرات کوآپریٹو دودھ مارکیٹنگ فیڈریشن(جی سی ایم ایم ایف-امول)، ہندوستانی کسانوں کی کھاد کوآپریٹو (آئی ایف ایف سی او)، کرشک بھارتی کوآپریٹو(کے آر آئی بی ایچ سی او)اور نیشنل ایگریکلچرل کوآپریٹو مارکیٹنگ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا (این اے ایف ای ڈی)اور نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی)نے مشترکہ طور پراین سی ای ایل کو فروغ دیا ہے۔