Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the relentless dedication of the police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day today.
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X :
"On Police Commemoration Day, we laud the relentless dedication of our police personnel. They are pillars of great support, guiding citizens through challenges and ensuring safety. Their unwavering commitment to service embodies the true spirit of heroism. A heartfelt tribute to all the personnel who have made the ultimate sacrifice."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुलिस स्मृति दिवस पर पुलिस कर्मियों के अथक समर्पण की सराहना की
21 OCT 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पुलिस स्मृति दिवस पर सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले पुलिस कर्मियों को श्रद्धा सुमन अर्पित किए।
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"पुलिस स्मृति दिवस पर, हम अपने पुलिस कर्मियों के अथक समर्पण की सराहना करते हैं। वे महान समर्थन के स्तंभ हैं, चुनौतियों के माध्यम से नागरिकों का मार्गदर्शन करते हैं और सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करते हैं। सेवा के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता वीरता की सच्ची भावना का प्रतीक है। सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाली सभी कर्मियों को हार्दिक श्रद्धांजलि।”