Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the relentless dedication of the police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day today.
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X :
"On Police Commemoration Day, we laud the relentless dedication of our police personnel. They are pillars of great support, guiding citizens through challenges and ensuring safety. Their unwavering commitment to service embodies the true spirit of heroism. A heartfelt tribute to all the personnel who have made the ultimate sacrifice."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পুলিশ স্মৃতি দিবসে পুলিশকর্মীদের নিরলসভাবে একনিষ্ঠ হয়ে কাজ করার প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
21 OCT 2023 8:22AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পুলিশ স্মৃতি দিবসে পুলিশকর্মীদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন :
“পুলিশ স্মৃতি দিবসে আমাদের পুলিশকর্মীদের নিরলসভাবে একনিষ্ঠ হয়ে কাজ করার মানসিকতা প্রশংসার যোগ্য। তাঁরা বিভিন্ন চ্যালেঞ্জ মোকাবিলা করে নাগরিকদের সহায়তার ক্ষেত্রে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ স্তম্ভ হিসেবে কাজ করেন, যার মধ্য দিয়ে সকলের নিরাপত্তা নিশ্চিত হয়। সকলকে সেবা করার অঙ্গীকারের মাধ্যমে তাঁদের নায়কোচিত মনোভাব প্রতিফলিত হয়। যাঁরা কর্মক্ষেত্রে আত্মোৎসর্গ করেছেন, সেই সকল পুলিশকর্মীকে আন্তরিক শ্রদ্ধা জানাই।”