Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the relentless dedication of the police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day today.
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X :
"On Police Commemoration Day, we laud the relentless dedication of our police personnel. They are pillars of great support, guiding citizens through challenges and ensuring safety. Their unwavering commitment to service embodies the true spirit of heroism. A heartfelt tribute to all the personnel who have made the ultimate sacrifice."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୁଲିସ ସ୍ମୃତି ଦିବସରେ ପୁଲିସ କର୍ମୀଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ନିଷ୍ଠାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
21 OCT 2023 8:22AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଜି ପୁଲିସ ସ୍ମୃତି ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀପୁଲିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ପୁଲିସ ସ୍ମୃତି ଦିବସରେ ଆମେ ଆମ ପୁଲିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତରନିଷ୍ଠାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛୁ । ସେମାନେ ମହାନ ସମର୍ଥନର ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ, ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଭିତରେ ବି ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷାସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଥାନ୍ତି । ସେବା ପ୍ରତି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅତୁଟ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାବୀରତ୍ୱର ପ୍ରତୀକ । ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ବଳିଦାନ ଦେଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତକର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ହୃଦୟରୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ।’