Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the relentless dedication of the police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day today.
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X :
"On Police Commemoration Day, we laud the relentless dedication of our police personnel. They are pillars of great support, guiding citizens through challenges and ensuring safety. Their unwavering commitment to service embodies the true spirit of heroism. A heartfelt tribute to all the personnel who have made the ultimate sacrifice."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોલીસ સ્મૃતિ દિવસ પર પોલીસ કર્મચારીઓના અવિરત સમર્પણની પ્રશંસા કરી
21 OCT 2023 8:22AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પોલીસ સ્મૃતિ દિવસ પર પોલીસ કર્મચારીઓને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી.
શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"પોલીસ સ્મૃતિ દિવસ પર, આપણે આપણા પોલીસ કર્મચારીઓના અવિરત સમર્પણની પ્રશંસા કરીએ છીએ. તેઓ મહાન સમર્થનના સ્તંભ છે, પડકારોમાંથી નાગરિકોને માર્ગદર્શન આપે છે અને સલામતી સુનિશ્ચિત કરે છે. સેવા પ્રત્યેની તેમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા વીરતાની સાચી ભાવનાને મૂર્ત બનાવે છે. તમામ કર્મચારીઓને, જેમણે અંતિમ બલિદાન આપ્યું છે તેમને હૃદયપૂર્વક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ."