প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আৰক্ষী স্মৃতি দিৱসত আৰক্ষী জোৱানসকলৰ নিৰন্তৰ নিষ্ঠাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
21 OCT 2023 8:22AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আৰক্ষী স্মৃতি দিৱস উপলক্ষে আৰক্ষী জোৱানসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰেঃ
‘আৰক্ষী স্মৃতি দিৱসত, আমি আমাৰ আৰক্ষী কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ নিৰন্তৰ নিষ্ঠাক প্ৰশংসা কৰো। শক্তিশালী সমৰ্থনৰ স্তম্ভ হোৱাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকে প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মাজেৰে নাগৰিকসকলক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ উপৰি সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰে। সেৱাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ অটল দায়বদ্ধতাই বীৰত্বৰ প্ৰকৃত মনোভাৱ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। চূড়ান্ত ত্যাগ কৰা সকলো কৰ্মচাৰীৰ প্ৰতি আন্তৰিক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the relentless dedication of the police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day today.
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X :
"On Police Commemoration Day, we laud the relentless dedication of our police personnel. They are pillars of great support, guiding citizens through challenges and ensuring safety. Their unwavering commitment to service embodies the true spirit of heroism. A heartfelt tribute to all the personnel who have made the ultimate sacrifice."