Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza
18 OCT 2023 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza.
Shri Modi extended heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and prayed for speedy recovery of those injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply shocked at the tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza. Our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, and prayers for speedy recovery of those injured.
Civilian casualties in the ongoing conflict are a matter of serious and continuing concern. Those involved should be held responsible.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गाजा के अल अहली अस्पताल में लोगों के मारे जाने पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया
18 OCT 2023 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गाजा के अल अहली अस्पताल में लोगों के मारे जाने पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
श्री मोदी ने पीड़ितों के परिवारों के प्रति हार्दिक संवेदना व्यक्त की और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने के लिए प्रार्थना की।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“गाजा के अल अहली अस्पताल में जन-हानि से गहरा सदमा लगा है। पीड़ितों के परिवारों के प्रति हमारी हार्दिक संवेदनाएं हैं और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने के लिए प्रार्थना करते है।
वर्तमान संघर्ष में नागरिकों का हताहत होना गंभीर और निरंतर चिंता का विषय है। इसमें शामिल लोगों को जिम्मेदार ठहराया जाना चाहिए।”