Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza
18 OCT 2023 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza.
Shri Modi extended heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and prayed for speedy recovery of those injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply shocked at the tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza. Our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, and prayers for speedy recovery of those injured.
Civilian casualties in the ongoing conflict are a matter of serious and continuing concern. Those involved should be held responsible.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গাজার আল আহলি হাসপাতালে বহু মানুষের প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
18 OCT 2023 1:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গাজার আল আহলি হাসপাতালে বহু মানুষের প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী হতাহতদের পরিবারবর্গের প্রতি আন্তরিক সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন তিনি।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “গাজার আল আহলি হাসপাতালে বহু মানুষের প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীরভাবে ব্যথিত। নিহতদের পরিবারবর্গের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানাই এবং আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।
চলতি সংঘর্ষে সাধারণ মানুষের প্রাণহানি অত্যন্ত উদ্বেগের। এজন্য যাঁরা দায়ী, তাঁদের দোষী সাব্যস্ত করতে হবে”।