Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza
18 OCT 2023 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza.
Shri Modi extended heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and prayed for speedy recovery of those injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply shocked at the tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza. Our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, and prayers for speedy recovery of those injured.
Civilian casualties in the ongoing conflict are a matter of serious and continuing concern. Those involved should be held responsible.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગાઝાની અલ અહલી હોસ્પિટલમાં થયેલી દુ:ખદ જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
18 OCT 2023 1:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગાઝાની અલ અહલી હોસ્પિટલમાં થયેલા દુ:ખદ જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ પીડિતોના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે હૃદયપૂર્વક સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરી અને ઘાયલો ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પ્રાર્થના કરી.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ગાઝાની અલ અહલી હોસ્પિટલમાં જીવનના દુ: ખદ નુકશાનથી ઊંડો આઘાત લાગ્યો. પીડિતોના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે અમારી હ્રદયપૂર્વકની સંવેદના, અને ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકો ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થાય તેવી પ્રાર્થના.
ચાલુ સંઘર્ષમાં નાગરિકોની જાનહાનિ એ ગંભીર અને સતત ચિંતાનો વિષય છે. જેઓ સંડોવાયેલા છે તેમને જવાબદાર ઠેરવવા જોઈએ.”