Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza
18 OCT 2023 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza.
Shri Modi extended heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and prayed for speedy recovery of those injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply shocked at the tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza. Our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, and prayers for speedy recovery of those injured.
Civilian casualties in the ongoing conflict are a matter of serious and continuing concern. Those involved should be held responsible.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗାଜାର ଅଲ ଅହଲି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
18 OCT 2023 1:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗାଜାର ଅଲ ଅହଲି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଦୁଃଖଦ ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପୀଡ଼ିତଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ସେ ସମବେଦନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେବାକୁ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଗାଜାର ଅଲ ଅହଲି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ଗଭୀର ମର୍ମାହତ । ପୀଡ଼ିତଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ।
ଜାରିଥିôବା ସଂଘର୍ଷରେ ସାଧାରଣ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଏକ ଗଭୀର ଚିନ୍ତାର ବିଷୟ । ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଏଥିରେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ତରଦାୟୀ କରାଯିବା ଉଚିତ୍ ।’