Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza
18 OCT 2023 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza.
Shri Modi extended heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and prayed for speedy recovery of those injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply shocked at the tragic loss of lives at the Al Ahli Hospital in Gaza. Our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims, and prayers for speedy recovery of those injured.
Civilian casualties in the ongoing conflict are a matter of serious and continuing concern. Those involved should be held responsible.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গাজাৰ অল অহলি চিকিৎসালয়ত শোকাবহ ঘটনাৰ মৃতকৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
18 OCT 2023 1:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গাজাৰ অল অহলি চিকিৎসালয়ত শোকাবহ ঘটনাত মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে পীড়িতসকলৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে৷
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“গাজাৰ অল অহলি চিকিৎসালয়ত সংঘটিত ঘটনাত বহু লোকৰ কৰুণ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাত অতিশয় স্তম্ভিত হৈছো। নিহতসকলৰ পৰিয়াললৈ আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা আৰু আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।
শেহতীয়া সংঘাতত নিৰীহ লোকৰ মৃত্যু গুৰুতৰ তথা চিন্তনীয় বিষয় হৈ পৰিছে। ইয়াৰ লগত জড়িতসকলে দায়িত্ব স্বীকাৰ কৰা উচিত৷”