Prime Minister's Office
PM urges Amitabh Bachchan to visit Rann Utsav
15 OCT 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today urged Hindi cinema actor Amitabh Bachchan to visit the upcoming Rann Utsav in Gujarat.
He also urged him to visit the Statue of Unity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"My visit to Parvati Kund and Jageshwar Temples was truly mesmerising.
In the coming weeks, Rann Utsav is starting, and I would urge you to visit Kutch. Your visit to the Statue of Unity is also due."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے امیتابھ بچن سے رَن اُتسو کا دورہ کرنے کی اپیل کی
15 OCT 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندی سنیما کے اداکار امیتابھ بچن سے گجرات میں عنقریب منعقد ہونے والے رَن اُتسو کا دورہ کرنے کی اپیل کی ہے۔
انہوں نے اُن سے اسٹیچو آف یونیٹی کا دورہ کرنے کی بھی اپیل کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’پاروتی کنڈ اور جاگیشور مندروں کا میرا دورہ یقیناً مسحور کن تھا۔
آئندہ ہفتوں میں، رَن اُتسو کا آغاز ہونے جا رہا ہے، اور میں آپ سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ آپ کچھ کا دورہ کریں۔ آپ کو اسٹیچو آف یونیٹی کا دورہ بھی کرنا ہے۔‘‘