Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah took children of Anganwadi centres of his Lok Sabha constituency Gandhinagar to a gaming zone today
As an MP, it is my endeavor to ensure that the children of Anganwadi centers in my Lok Sabha constituency get all the possible facilities and happiness that children from affluent families get
For this, continuous efforts are being made to provide them with good education, nutritious food along with distribution of toys among them and to entertain them by taking them to gaming zones
I am extremely overwhelmed to see this happiness and enthusiasm of the children
14 OCT 2023 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah took children of Anganwadi centres of his Lok Sabha constituency Gandhinagar to a gaming zone today. In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said “Today took children of Anganwadi centres of my Lok Sabha constituency to a gaming zone. The children enjoyed playing their favorite games”.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, “As an MP, it is my endeavor to ensure that the children of Anganwadi centers in my Lok Sabha constituency get all the possible facilities and happiness that children from affluent families get. For this, continuous efforts are being made to provide them with good education, nutritious food along with distribution of toys among them and to entertain them by taking them to gaming zones. I am extremely overwhelmed to see this happiness and enthusiasm of the children.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी गांधीनगर या आपल्या लोकसभा मतदार संघातील अंगणवाडी केंद्रातील लहान मुलांना गेमिंग झोनची घडवली सफर
मुलांचा आनंद आणि उत्साह पाहून मी अतिशय भारावून गेलो
14 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 14 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी आज त्यांच्या गांधीनगर लोकसभा मतदारसंघातील अंगणवाडी केंद्रातील मुलांना गेमिंग झोनची सफर घडवली.
'एक्स' वरील आपल्या पोस्टमध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले.
"आज माझ्या मतदारसंघातील अंगणवाडी केंद्रातील मुलांना गेमिंग झोन मध्ये घेऊन गेलो. मुलांनी त्यांचे आवडते खेळ खेळण्यात खूप आनंद लुटला."
"एक खासदार म्हणून माझ्या लोकसभा मतदार संघातील अंगणवाडी केंद्रातील बालकांना श्रीमंत कुटुंबातील मुलांना मिळणाऱ्या सर्व सुविधा आणि आनंद मिळावा यासाठी माझा प्रयत्न आहे, यासाठी त्यांना उत्तम शिक्षण, पोषक आहार यांसह खेळण्यांचे वाटप आणि गेमिंग झोन मध्ये करमणूक मिळावी यासाठी सातत्याने प्रयत्न सुरु आहेत. मुलांचा हा आनंद आणि उत्साह पाहून मी खूप भारावून गेलो आहे, असे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री म्हणाले."