Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah took children of Anganwadi centres of his Lok Sabha constituency Gandhinagar to a gaming zone today
As an MP, it is my endeavor to ensure that the children of Anganwadi centers in my Lok Sabha constituency get all the possible facilities and happiness that children from affluent families get
For this, continuous efforts are being made to provide them with good education, nutritious food along with distribution of toys among them and to entertain them by taking them to gaming zones
I am extremely overwhelmed to see this happiness and enthusiasm of the children
14 OCT 2023 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah took children of Anganwadi centres of his Lok Sabha constituency Gandhinagar to a gaming zone today. In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said “Today took children of Anganwadi centres of my Lok Sabha constituency to a gaming zone. The children enjoyed playing their favorite games”.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, “As an MP, it is my endeavor to ensure that the children of Anganwadi centers in my Lok Sabha constituency get all the possible facilities and happiness that children from affluent families get. For this, continuous efforts are being made to provide them with good education, nutritious food along with distribution of toys among them and to entertain them by taking them to gaming zones. I am extremely overwhelmed to see this happiness and enthusiasm of the children.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ آج اپنے لوک سبھا حلقہ ہائے انتخاب گاندھی نگر کے آنگن واڑی مراکز کےبچوں کو گیمنگ زون لے کر گئے
ایک رکن پارلیمنٹ کی حیثیت سے میری کوشش ہے کہ میرے لوک سبھا حلقہ ہائے انتخاب کے آنگن واڑی مراکز کے بچوں کو ہر ممکن سہولتیں اور خوشیاں حاصل ہوں جو امیر کنبوں کے بچوں کو میسر ہیں
اس کے لیے، ان کی اچھی تعلیم، غذائیت سے مالامال خوراک ، ان کے درمیان کھلونوں کی تقسیم اور انہیں گیمنگ زون میں لے جاکر ان کی تفریح کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں
بچوں کی یہ خوشی اور جوش دیکھ کر میں ازحد مسرور ہوں
14 OCT 2023 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ آج اپنے لوک سبھا حلقہ ہائے انتخاب گاندھی نگر کے آنگن واڑی مراکز کےبچوں کو گیمنگ زون لے کر گئے۔ ’ایکس‘ پر اپنی پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ’’آج میں اپنے لوک سبھا حلقہ ہائے انتخاب کے آنگن واڑی مراکز کے بچوں کو گیمنگ زون لے کر گیا۔ بچے اپنے پسندیدہ کھیلوں سے محظوظ ہوئے۔‘‘
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا، ’’ ایک رکن پارلیمنٹ کی حیثیت سے میری کوشش ہے کہ میرے لوک سبھا حلقہ ہائے انتخاب کے آنگن واڑی مراکز کے بچوں کو ہر ممکن سہولتیں اور خوشیاں حاصل ہوں، جو امیر کنبوں کے بچوں کو میسر ہیں۔ اس کے لیے، ان کی اچھی تعلیم، غذائیت سے مالامال خوراک ، ان کے درمیان کھلونوں کی تقسیم اور گیمنگ زون میں لے جاکر ان کی تفریح کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں۔ بچوں کی یہ خوشی اور جوش دیکھ کر میں ازحد مسرور ہوں۔‘‘