गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह आज अपने लोकसभा क्षेत्र गांधीनगर के आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों के बच्चों को एक गेमिंग ज़ोन लेकर गए
एक सांसद के नाते मेरा प्रयास है कि मेरे लोकसभा क्षेत्र के आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों के बच्चों को हर संभव सुविधाएँ और खुशियाँ मिलें, जो संपन्न परिवारों के बच्चों को मिलती हैं
इसके लिए, उनकी अच्छी शिक्षा, पौष्टिक भोजन के साथ उनके बीच खिलौने वितरण और गेमिंग जोन में ले जाकर उनके मनोरंजन के निरंतर प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं
बच्चों की यह खुशी और उत्साह देखकर मन अत्यंत अभिभूत है
14 OCT 2023 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह आज अपने लोकसभा क्षेत्र गांधीनगर के आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों के बच्चों को एक गेमिंग ज़ोन लेकर गए। ‘X’ पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “आज अपने लोकसभा क्षेत्र के आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों के बच्चों को लेकर एक गेमिंग जोन में जाना हुआ। यहाँ बच्चों ने अपने मन पसंदीदा गेम्स खेलकर आनंद लिया”।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि “एक सांसद के नाते मेरा प्रयास है कि मेरे लोकसभा क्षेत्र के आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों के बच्चों को हर संभव सुविधाएँ और खुशियाँ मिलें, जो संपन्न परिवारों के बच्चों को मिलती हैं। इसके लिए, उनकी अच्छी शिक्षा, पौष्टिक भोजन के साथ उनके बीच खिलौने वितरण और गेमिंग जोन में ले जाकर उनके मनोरंजन के निरंतर प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं। बच्चों की यह खुशी और उत्साह देखकर मन अत्यंत अभिभूत है”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah took children of Anganwadi centres of his Lok Sabha constituency Gandhinagar to a gaming zone today
As an MP, it is my endeavor to ensure that the children of Anganwadi centers in my Lok Sabha constituency get all the possible facilities and happiness that children from affluent families get
For this, continuous efforts are being made to provide them with good education, nutritious food along with distribution of toys among them and to entertain them by taking them to gaming zones
I am extremely overwhelmed to see this happiness and enthusiasm of the children
14 OCT 2023 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah took children of Anganwadi centres of his Lok Sabha constituency Gandhinagar to a gaming zone today. In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said “Today took children of Anganwadi centres of my Lok Sabha constituency to a gaming zone. The children enjoyed playing their favorite games”.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, “As an MP, it is my endeavor to ensure that the children of Anganwadi centers in my Lok Sabha constituency get all the possible facilities and happiness that children from affluent families get. For this, continuous efforts are being made to provide them with good education, nutritious food along with distribution of toys among them and to entertain them by taking them to gaming zones. I am extremely overwhelmed to see this happiness and enthusiasm of the children.