Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team for winning first two matches of ICC Men's Cricket World Cup 2023
11 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Cricket Team for winning first two matches of ICC Men's Cricket World Cup 2023 against Australia and Afghanistan.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“After a memorable win in their opening match against Australia, our cricket team continues their excellent performance with an impressive win against Afghanistan in the World Cup. Congratulations to the team.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আই চি চি পুৰুষ ক্ৰিকেট বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৩ৰ প্ৰথম দুখন মেচত জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰিকেট দলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
11 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া আৰু আফগানিস্তানৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আই চি চি পুৰুষ ক্ৰিকেট বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৩ৰ প্ৰথম দুখন খেলত জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰিকেট দলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে: “অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ বিৰুদ্ধে প্ৰথমখন খেলত স্মৰণীয় জয়ৰ পিছত আমাৰ ক্ৰিকেট দলে বিশ্বকাপত আফগানিস্তানৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আকৰ্ষণীয় জয়ৰে নিজৰ উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শন অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। দলটোক অভিনন্দন।”