Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team for winning first two matches of ICC Men's Cricket World Cup 2023
11 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Cricket Team for winning first two matches of ICC Men's Cricket World Cup 2023 against Australia and Afghanistan.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“After a memorable win in their opening match against Australia, our cricket team continues their excellent performance with an impressive win against Afghanistan in the World Cup. Congratulations to the team.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ICC મેન્સ ક્રિકેટ વર્લ્ડ કપ 2023ની પ્રથમ બે મેચ જીતવા બદલ ભારતીય ક્રિકેટ ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
11 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ICC મેન્સ ક્રિકેટ વર્લ્ડ કપ 2023ની પ્રથમ બે મેચ ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયા અને અફઘાનિસ્તાન સામે જીતવા બદલ ભારતીય ક્રિકેટ ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયા સામેની તેમની શરૂઆતની મેચમાં યાદગાર જીત બાદ, આપણી ક્રિકેટ ટીમે વર્લ્ડ કપમાં અફઘાનિસ્તાન સામે પ્રભાવશાળી જીત સાથે તેમનું શાનદાર પ્રદર્શન ચાલુ રાખ્યું છે. ટીમને અભિનંદન.”