Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team for winning first two matches of ICC Men's Cricket World Cup 2023
11 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Cricket Team for winning first two matches of ICC Men's Cricket World Cup 2023 against Australia and Afghanistan.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“After a memorable win in their opening match against Australia, our cricket team continues their excellent performance with an impressive win against Afghanistan in the World Cup. Congratulations to the team.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଇସିସି ପୁରୁଷ କ୍ରିକେଟ ବିଶ୍ୱକପ୍ ୨୦୨୩ର ପ୍ରଥମ ଦୁଇଟି ମ୍ୟାଚ ଜିତିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
11 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ଏବଂ ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ଆଇସିସି ପୁରୁଷ କ୍ରକେଟ ବିଶ୍ୱକପ୍ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଦୁଇଟି ମ୍ୟାଚ୍ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ମ୍ୟାଚରେ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ବିଜୟ ପରେ ଆମ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳ ବିଶ୍ୱକପରେ ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ଚମତ୍କାର ବିଜୟ ସହ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଜାରି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ଟିମକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।’