Election Commission
General Election to Legislative Assemblies of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana, 2023
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Commission has prepared the Schedule for holding General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana after taking into consideration all relevant aspects like climatic conditions, academic calendar, board examination, major festivals, prevailing law and order situation in the State, availability of Central Armed Police Forces, time needed for movement, transportation and timely deployment of forces and in-depth assessment of other relevant ground realities.
The Commission, after considering all relevant aspects has decided to recommend to the Hon’ble Governors of the States of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana to issue notifications for the General Election under the relevant provisions of the Representation of the People Act, 1951.
Click here for details, please 1
Click here for details, please 2

নির্বাচনকমিশন
ছত্তিশগড়, মধ্যপ্রদেশ, মিজোরাম, রাজস্থান এবং তেলেঙ্গানায় ২০২৩-এর বিধানসভা নির্বাচন
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ৯ অক্টোবর
নির্বাচন কমিশন ছত্তিশগড়, মধ্যপ্রদেশ, মিজোরাম, রাজস্থান এবং তেলেঙ্গানায় ২০২৩-এ বিধানসভা নির্বাচনের নির্ঘন্ট প্রকাশ করেছে। সংশ্লিষ্ট রাজ্যগুলির জলবায়ু পরিস্থিতি, শিক্ষাবর্ষ পঞ্জি, পর্ষদের পরীক্ষা, বড় উৎসবের দিনক্ষণ, বর্তমান আইন-শৃঙ্খলা পরিস্থিতি, কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র বাহিনী মোতায়েনের জন্য প্রয়োজনীয় সময়, বাহিনীকে সময়মতো স্থানান্তরে নিয়ে যেতে প্রাপ্য যানবাহন এবং অন্যান্য বিভিন্ন বাস্তব পরিস্থিতির বিস্তারিত মূল্যায়নের পরই নির্বাচনী নির্ঘন্ট প্রকাশ করা হয়।
এই যাবতীয় প্রাসঙ্গিক দিকের যথাযথ বিচার বিবেচনার পর নির্বাচন কমিশন ছত্তিশগড়, মধ্যপ্রদেশ, মিজোরাম, রাজস্থান এবং তেলেঙ্গানায় সংশ্লিষ্ট রাজ্যপালদের জনপ্রতিনিধিত্ব আইন ১৯৫১ প্রাসঙ্গিক বিধান মোতাবেক বিধানসভা নির্বাচনের বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশের জন্য প্রস্তাব করেছে। প্রথম ও দ্বিতীয় দফার নির্বাচনের বিস্তারিত জানতে নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন।
Click here for details, please 1
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/oct/doc2023109259101.pdf
Click here for details, please 2
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/oct/doc2023109259201.pdf