Election Commission
General Election to Legislative Assemblies of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana, 2023
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Commission has prepared the Schedule for holding General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana after taking into consideration all relevant aspects like climatic conditions, academic calendar, board examination, major festivals, prevailing law and order situation in the State, availability of Central Armed Police Forces, time needed for movement, transportation and timely deployment of forces and in-depth assessment of other relevant ground realities.
The Commission, after considering all relevant aspects has decided to recommend to the Hon’ble Governors of the States of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana to issue notifications for the General Election under the relevant provisions of the Representation of the People Act, 1951.
Click here for details, please 1
Click here for details, please 2

ভাৰতীয় নিৰ্বাচন আয়োগ
ছত্তিশগড়, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, মিজোৰাম, ৰাজস্থান আৰু তেলেংগানা বিধান সভাৰ সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচন, ২০২৩
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Guwahati
আয়োগে জলবায়ুৰ পৰিস্থিতি, শৈক্ষিক দিনপঞ্জী, ব'ৰ্ডসমূহৰ পৰীক্ষা, প্ৰধান উৎসৱসমূহ, ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ প্ৰচলিত আইন-শৃংখলা পৰিস্থিতি, কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ উপলব্ধতা, যাতায়াতৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় সময়, পৰিবহন আৰু সময়মতে বাহিনী মোতায়েন কৰা আৰু অন্যান্য প্ৰাসঙ্গিক দিশসমূহৰ গভীৰ মূল্যায়নৰ অন্তত ছত্তীশগড়, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, মিজোৰাম, ৰাজস্থান আৰু তেলেংগানা বিধান সভাৰ সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাৰ সময়সূচী যুগুতাই উলিয়াইছে।
আয়োগে সকলো প্ৰাসংগিক দিশ বিবেচনা কৰাৰ পিছত ছত্তীশগড়, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, মিজোৰাম, ৰাজস্থান আৰু তেলেংগানা ৰাজ্যৰ মাননীয় ৰাজ্যপালসকলক ‘জনপ্ৰতিনিধিত্ব আইন, ১৯৫১’-ৰ প্ৰাসঙ্গিক বিধানৰ অধীনত সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচনৰ বাবে জাননী জাৰী কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়াৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে।
Click here for details, please 1
Click here for details, please 2