Election Commission
General Election to Legislative Assemblies of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana, 2023
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Commission has prepared the Schedule for holding General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana after taking into consideration all relevant aspects like climatic conditions, academic calendar, board examination, major festivals, prevailing law and order situation in the State, availability of Central Armed Police Forces, time needed for movement, transportation and timely deployment of forces and in-depth assessment of other relevant ground realities.
The Commission, after considering all relevant aspects has decided to recommend to the Hon’ble Governors of the States of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana to issue notifications for the General Election under the relevant provisions of the Representation of the People Act, 1951.
Click here for details, please 1
Click here for details, please 2

भारतीय निवडणूक आयोग
छत्तीसगड, मध्य प्रदेश, मिझोरम, राजस्थान आणि तेलंगणा विधानसभांच्या सार्वत्रिक निवडणुका, 2023
09 OCT 2023 5:13PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 ऑक्टोबर 2023
निवडणूक आयोगाने छत्तीसगड, मध्य प्रदेश, मिझोरम, राजस्थान आणि तेलंगणा विधानसभांच्या सार्वत्रिक निवडणुका, 2023 साठीचा कार्यक्रम निश्चित केला आहे. हवामानाची परिस्थिती, शैक्षणिक वेळापत्रक, बोर्ड परीक्षा, प्रमुख सण, संबंधित राज्यांमधील कायदा आणि सुव्यवस्थेची स्थिती, केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलिस दलांची उपलब्धता, हालचाली, वाहतूक आणि वेळेवर तैनाती आणि इतर संबंधित प्रत्यक्ष वास्तवाचे सखोल मूल्यांकन या सर्व संबंधित बाबी विचारात घेऊन निवडणूक आयोगाने या विधानसभांच्या सार्वत्रिक निवडणुकांचे वेळापत्रक तयार केले आहे.
आयोगाने सर्व संबंधित बाबींचा विचार करून लोकप्रतिनिधी कायदा, 1951 च्या संबंधित तरतुदींनुसार सार्वत्रिक निवडणुकीसाठी अधिसूचना जारी करण्यासाठी छत्तीसगड, मध्य प्रदेश, मिझोरम, राजस्थान आणि तेलंगणा राज्यांच्या राज्यपालांना शिफारस करण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे.
तपशीलांसाठी येथे क्लिक करा, please 1
तपशीलांसाठी येथे क्लिक करा, please 2