Election Commission
General Election to Legislative Assemblies of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana, 2023
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Commission has prepared the Schedule for holding General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana after taking into consideration all relevant aspects like climatic conditions, academic calendar, board examination, major festivals, prevailing law and order situation in the State, availability of Central Armed Police Forces, time needed for movement, transportation and timely deployment of forces and in-depth assessment of other relevant ground realities.
The Commission, after considering all relevant aspects has decided to recommend to the Hon’ble Governors of the States of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana to issue notifications for the General Election under the relevant provisions of the Representation of the People Act, 1951.
Click here for details, please 1
Click here for details, please 2

തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് കമ്മീഷന്‍
ഛത്തീസ്ഗഢ്, മധ്യപ്രദേശ്, മിസോറം, രാജസ്ഥാൻ, തെലങ്കാന സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ നിയമസഭാ തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ്, 2023
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഛത്തീസ്ഗഢ്, മധ്യപ്രദേശ്, മിസോറം, രാജസ്ഥാൻ, തെലങ്കാന സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ നിയമസഭാ തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിനായുള്ള തീയതിപ്പട്ടിക തെരഞ്ഞടുപ്പു കമ്മീഷൻ തയ്യാറാക്കി. കാലാവസ്ഥ, അക്കാദമിക കലണ്ടർ, ബോർഡ് പരീക്ഷകൾ, പ്രധാന ആഘോഷങ്ങൾ, സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ നിലവിലെ ക്രമസമാധാന സാഹചര്യങ്ങൾ, സി ആർ പി എഫ് സേനയുടെ ലഭ്യത, ആവശ്യമായ സേനയെ അതാത് സ്ഥലങ്ങളിലേക്ക് എത്തിക്കാനും കൃത്യമായി വിന്യസിക്കാനും ആവശ്യമായ സമയം എന്നിവയടക്കമുള്ള ഘടകങ്ങൾ പരിഗണിച്ചതിനും പ്രസക്തമായ മറ്റ് അടിസ്ഥാന സാഹചര്യങ്ങൾ ആഴത്തിൽ വിലയിരുത്തിയതിനും ശേഷമാണ് തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് കമ്മീഷൻ തീയതികൾ തീരുമാനിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്.
1951 ലെ ജനപ്രാതിനിധ്യ നിയമത്തിന്റെ പ്രസക്തമായ വ്യവസ്ഥകൾ പ്രകാരം പൊതുതെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് വിജ്ഞാപനം പുറപ്പെടുവിക്കാനായി ഛത്തീസ്ഗഢ്, മധ്യപ്രദേശ്, മിസോറം, രാജസ്ഥാൻ, തെലങ്കാന സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ ഗവർണർമാരോട് ശുപാർശ ചെയ്യാൻ വിഷയത്തിന്റെ എല്ലാ വശങ്ങളും പരിഗണിച്ചതിനു ശേഷം തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പു കമ്മീഷൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചു.
Click here കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് 1
Click here കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് 2