Election Commission
General Election to Legislative Assemblies of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana, 2023
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Commission has prepared the Schedule for holding General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana after taking into consideration all relevant aspects like climatic conditions, academic calendar, board examination, major festivals, prevailing law and order situation in the State, availability of Central Armed Police Forces, time needed for movement, transportation and timely deployment of forces and in-depth assessment of other relevant ground realities.
The Commission, after considering all relevant aspects has decided to recommend to the Hon’ble Governors of the States of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana to issue notifications for the General Election under the relevant provisions of the Representation of the People Act, 1951.
Click here for details, please 1
Click here for details, please 2

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
چھتیس گڑھ، مدھیہ پردیش، میزورم، راجستھان اور تلنگانہ کی قانون ساز اسمبلیوں کے لیے عام انتخابات، 2023
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
کمیشن نے چھتیس گڑھ، مدھیہ پردیش، میزورم، راجستھان اور تلنگانہ کی قانون ساز اسمبلی کے عام انتخابات کے انعقاد کے لیے موسمی حالات، تعلیمی کیلنڈر، بورڈ کے امتحانات، بڑے تہواروں، امن و امان کی موجودہ صورتحال جیسے تمام متعلقہ پہلوؤں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے شیڈول تیار کیا ہے۔ ریاست میں، مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسز کی دستیابی، نقل و حرکت، نقل و حمل اور فورسز کی بروقت تعیناتی کے لیے درکار وقت اور دیگر متعلقہ زمینی حقائق کا گہرائی سے جائزہ لیا۔
کمیشن نے تمام متعلقہ پہلوؤں پر غور کرنے کے بعد چھتیس گڑھ، مدھیہ پردیش، میزورم، راجستھان اور تلنگانہ کی ریاستوں کے معزز گورنروں کو عوامی نمائندگی ایکٹ 1951 کی متعلقہ دفعات کے تحت عام انتخابات کے لیے نوٹیفیکیشن جاری کرنے کی سفارش کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
براہ کرم تفصیلات کے لیے 1 پر یہاں کلک کریں
براہ کرم تفصیلات کے لیے 2 پر یہاں کلک کریں