ইলেক্সন কমিসন
ছতিসগর, মধ্য প্রদেস, মিজোরম, রাজস্থান অমসুং তেলঙ্গানাগী লেজিসলেতিপ এশেমব্লিশিংগী জেনেরেল ইলেক্সন ২০২৩ পাংথোক্লগনি
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Imphal
নোংজু-নুংশাগী ফিবমশিং, একাদেমিক কেলেন্দরশিং, বোর্দ পরিক্ষাশিং, মরুওইবা কুহ্মৈশিং, লো অমসুং ওর্দরগী ফিবমশিং, রাজ্যশিংদা লৈরিবা সেন্ত্রেল আর্মদ পুলিস ফোর্সশিং, ফোর্সশিং চৎথোক-চৎশিন অমসুং মরী লৈনবা থবকশিং কুপ্না নৈনরবা মতুংদা ছতিসগর, মধ্য প্রদেস, মিজোরম, রাজস্থান অমসুং তেলঙ্গানাগী লেজিসলেতিপ এশেমব্লিশিংগী জেনেরেল ইলেক্সন ২০২৩ পাংথোক্নবা কম্মিসন্না মতম লেপ্লে।
দি রিপ্রসেন্তেসন ওফ দি পিপল এক্ত,১৯৫১গী মরী লৈনবা প্রোবিজনশিংগী মখাদা জেনেরেল ইলেক্সনগী নোতিফিকেসনশিং থোক্নবা ছতিসগর, মধ্য প্রদেস, মিজোরম, রাজস্থান অমসুং তেলঙ্গানা রাজ্যশিংগী রাজ্যপালশিংদা কম্মিসন্না খঙহনখ্রে।
Click here for details, please 1
Click here for details, please 2

Election Commission
General Election to Legislative Assemblies of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana, 2023
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Commission has prepared the Schedule for holding General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana after taking into consideration all relevant aspects like climatic conditions, academic calendar, board examination, major festivals, prevailing law and order situation in the State, availability of Central Armed Police Forces, time needed for movement, transportation and timely deployment of forces and in-depth assessment of other relevant ground realities.
The Commission, after considering all relevant aspects has decided to recommend to the Hon’ble Governors of the States of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana to issue notifications for the General Election under the relevant provisions of the Representation of the People Act, 1951.
Click here for details, please 1
Click here for details, please 2