భారత ఎన్నికల సంఘం
ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, మిజోరం, రాజస్థాన్, తెలంగాణ శాసనసభల ఎన్నికలకు షెడ్యూల్‌ విడుదల
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, మిజోరం, రాజస్థాన్, తెలంగాణ శాసనసభలకు ఎన్నికల నిర్వహణకు కేంద్ర ఎన్నికల సంఘం షెడ్యూల్‌ విడుదల చేసింది. ఆయా రాష్ట్రాల్లోని వాతావరణ పరిస్థితులు, విద్యా ప్రణాళిక, పరీక్షలు, ప్రధాన పండుగలు, రాష్ట్రంలో శాంతిభద్రతల పరిస్థితి, కేంద్ర సాయుధ పోలీసు బలగాల లభ్యత, బలగాల తరలింపు & మోహరింపు కోసం సమయం, ఇతర సంబంధిత క్షేత్ర స్థాయి అంశాలను లోతుగా పరిశీలించిన తర్వాత ఈ షెడ్యూల్‌ను విడుదల చేసింది.
ప్రజాప్రాతినిధ్య చట్టం, 1951లోని నిబంధనల ప్రకారం శాససనసభ ఎన్నికలకు ప్రకటన జారీ చేయాలని ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, మిజోరం, రాజస్థాన్, తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్రాల గవర్నర్లకు సిఫార్సు చేయాలని ఎన్నికల సంఘం నిర్ణయించింది.
వివరాల కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి1
వివరాల కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి2

Election Commission
General Election to Legislative Assemblies of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana, 2023
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Commission has prepared the Schedule for holding General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana after taking into consideration all relevant aspects like climatic conditions, academic calendar, board examination, major festivals, prevailing law and order situation in the State, availability of Central Armed Police Forces, time needed for movement, transportation and timely deployment of forces and in-depth assessment of other relevant ground realities.
The Commission, after considering all relevant aspects has decided to recommend to the Hon’ble Governors of the States of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana to issue notifications for the General Election under the relevant provisions of the Representation of the People Act, 1951.
Click here for details, please 1
Click here for details, please 2