निर्वाचन आयोग
छत्तीसगढ़, मध्य प्रदेश, मिजोरम, राजस्थान और तेलंगाना की विधानसभाओं के लिए आम चुनाव, 2023
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
भारत निर्वाचन आयोग ने जलवायु परिस्थितियों, शैक्षणिक कैलेंडर, बोर्ड परीक्षा, प्रमुख त्योहारों, राज्यों की मौजूदा कानून व्यवस्था की स्थिति जैसे सभी प्रासंगिक पक्षों पर विचार करने तथा राज्यों में केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों की उपलब्धता, आवाजाही, परिवहन के लिए आवश्यक समय और बलों की समय पर तैनाती व अन्य प्रासंगिक मैदानी हकीकतों का गहन मूल्यांकन करने के बाद छत्तीसगढ़, मध्य प्रदेश, मिजोरम, राजस्थान और तेलंगाना की विधानसभाओं के लिए आम चुनाव कराने का कार्यक्रम तैयार किया है।
आयोग ने सभी प्रासंगिक पक्षों पर विचार करने के बाद छत्तीसगढ़, मध्य प्रदेश, मिजोरम, राजस्थान और तेलंगाना राज्यों के माननीय राज्यपालों को लोक प्रतिनिधित्व अधिनियम, 1951 के प्रासंगिक प्रावधानों के तहत आम चुनाव के लिए अधिसूचना जारी करने की सिफारिश करने का निर्णय लिया है।
राज्यों के चुनाव का विवरण देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Election Commission
General Election to Legislative Assemblies of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana, 2023
09 OCT 2023 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Commission has prepared the Schedule for holding General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana after taking into consideration all relevant aspects like climatic conditions, academic calendar, board examination, major festivals, prevailing law and order situation in the State, availability of Central Armed Police Forces, time needed for movement, transportation and timely deployment of forces and in-depth assessment of other relevant ground realities.
The Commission, after considering all relevant aspects has decided to recommend to the Hon’ble Governors of the States of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Telangana to issue notifications for the General Election under the relevant provisions of the Representation of the People Act, 1951.
Click here for details, please 1
Click here for details, please 2