Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses shock at news of terrorist attacks in Israel
India stands in solidarity with Israel at this difficult hour: PM
07 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep shock by news of terrorist attacks in Israel. He remarked that India stands in solidarity with Israel at this difficult hour and thoughts and prayers are with the innocent victims and their families.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Deeply shocked by the news of terrorist attacks in Israel. Our thoughts and prayers are with the innocent victims and their families. We stand in solidarity with Israel at this difficult hour.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইজৰাইলত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ বাতৰি পাই আশ্চৰ্য প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এই জটিল সময়ত ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰতি ঐক্যতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে ভাৰতে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
07 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইজৰাইলত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ বাতৰি পাই গভীৰ আশ্চৰ্য প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। এই জটিল সময়ত ভাৰতে ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰতি ঐক্যতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে আৰু নিৰীহ পীড়িতসকল, তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গৰ প্ৰতি উদ্বিগ্নতা প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’-ত কয়:
"ইজৰাইলত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ আক্ৰমণৰ বাতৰি দেখি গভীৰভাৱে হতবাক হৈছো। আমাৰ সমবেদনা আৰু প্ৰাৰ্থনা নিৰীহ ভুক্তভোগী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। এই কঠিন সময়ত আমি ইজৰাইলৰ সৈতে ঐক্যতা প্ৰকাশি থিয় দিছোঁ।"