Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses shock at news of terrorist attacks in Israel
India stands in solidarity with Israel at this difficult hour: PM
07 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep shock by news of terrorist attacks in Israel. He remarked that India stands in solidarity with Israel at this difficult hour and thoughts and prayers are with the innocent victims and their families.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Deeply shocked by the news of terrorist attacks in Israel. Our thoughts and prayers are with the innocent victims and their families. We stand in solidarity with Israel at this difficult hour.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ઈઝરાયેલમાં આતંકવાદી હુમલાના સમાચાર પર આઘાત વ્યક્ત કર્યો
ભારત આ મુશ્કેલ ઘડીમાં ઈઝરાયેલ સાથે એકતામાં ઊભું છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
07 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઈઝરાયેલમાં આતંકવાદી હુમલાના સમાચારથી ઘેરો આઘાત વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. તેમણે ટિપ્પણી કરી હતી કે ભારત આ મુશ્કેલ ઘડીમાં ઇઝરાયેલ સાથે એકતામાં ઊભું છે અને વિચારો અને પ્રાર્થનાઓ નિર્દોષ પીડિતો અને તેમના પરિવારો સાથે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“ઇઝરાયેલમાં આતંકવાદી હુમલાના સમાચારથી ઊંડો આઘાત લાગ્યો છે. અમારા વિચારો અને પ્રાર્થના નિર્દોષ પીડિતો અને તેમના પરિવારો સાથે છે. અમે આ મુશ્કેલ ઘડીએ ઇઝરાયેલ સાથે એકતામાં ઊભા છીએ.”