Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses shock at news of terrorist attacks in Israel
India stands in solidarity with Israel at this difficult hour: PM
07 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep shock by news of terrorist attacks in Israel. He remarked that India stands in solidarity with Israel at this difficult hour and thoughts and prayers are with the innocent victims and their families.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Deeply shocked by the news of terrorist attacks in Israel. Our thoughts and prayers are with the innocent victims and their families. We stand in solidarity with Israel at this difficult hour.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजराइल में आतंकी हमलों की खबर पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया
भारत इस कठिन समय में इजराइल के साथ एकजुटता के साथ खड़ा है: प्रधानमंत्री
07 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजराइल में आतंकी हमलों की खबर पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत इस कठिन समय में इज़राइल के साथ एकजुटता के साथ खड़ा है। उन्होंने कहा कि निर्दोष पीड़ितों और उनके परिवारों के प्रति मैं संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूँ।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट करते हुए लिखा:
“इजरायल में आतंकी हमलों की खबर से गहरा दु:ख हुआ है। हमारी संवेदनाएँ और प्रार्थनाएँ निर्दोष पीड़ितों और उनके परिवारों के साथ हैं। हम इस कठिन समय में इज़राइल के साथ एकजुटता के साथ खड़े हैं।”