Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Men's Hockey team for winning gold at Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the Men's Hockey team for winning a gold medal at the Asian Games.
He hailed the team's unwavering commitment, passion and synergy and extended his best wishes for their future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An exhilarating Gold Medal triumph by our Men's Hockey Team at the Asian Games! Congratulations to the team for this outstanding performance. This team's unwavering commitment, passion and synergy have not only won the game but also the hearts of countless Indians. This victory is a testament to their spirit. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਹਾਕੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
06 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਹਾਕੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਟੀਮ ਦੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ, ਜਨੂਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
"ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਹਾਕੀ ਟੀਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਾਦਰ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਦੀ ਜਿੱਤ! ਇਸ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ, ਜਨੂਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨਾਲ ਨਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਇਸ ਖੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿੱਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਬਲਕਿ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਦਿਲ ਭੀ ਜਿੱਤ ਲਏ। ਇਹ ਜਿੱਤ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਜ਼ਬੇ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।"