প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত স্বৰ্ণ জয় কৰাৰ বাবে পুৰুষ হকী দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত সোণৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে পুৰুষ হকী দলটোক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
তেওঁ দলটোৰ অটল অংগীকাৰ, আবেগ আৰু সমন্বয়ক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে এইদৰেঃ
"এছিয়ান গেমছত আমাৰ পুৰুষ হকী দলটোৰ এক আনন্দদায়ক সোণৰ পদক জয়! এই চমকপ্ৰদ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে দলটোক অভিনন্দন। এই দলটোৰ অটল অংগীকাৰ, আবেগ আৰু সমন্বয়ে কেৱল খেলখনেই নহয়, অগণন ভাৰতীয়ৰ হৃদয়ো জিন‌িছে। এই বিজয় তেওঁলোকৰ উদ্দীপনাৰ প্ৰমাণ। ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভকামনা।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Men's Hockey team for winning gold at Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the Men's Hockey team for winning a gold medal at the Asian Games.
He hailed the team's unwavering commitment, passion and synergy and extended his best wishes for their future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An exhilarating Gold Medal triumph by our Men's Hockey Team at the Asian Games! Congratulations to the team for this outstanding performance. This team's unwavering commitment, passion and synergy have not only won the game but also the hearts of countless Indians. This victory is a testament to their spirit. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."