પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ મેન્સ હોકી ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
06 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ મેન્સ હોકી ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
તેમણે ટીમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા, જુસ્સો અને તાલમેલની પ્રશંસા કરી અને તેમના ભાવિ પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ આપી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં આપણી પુરૂષ હોકી ટીમનો પ્રશંસનીય ગોલ્ડ મેડલ વિજય! આ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પ્રદર્શન માટે ટીમને અભિનંદન. આ ટીમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા, જુસ્સો અને સમન્વયએ માત્ર રમત જ નહીં પરંતુ અસંખ્ય ભારતીયોના હૃદય પણ જીત્યા છે. આ વિજય તેમની ભાવનાનું પ્રમાણપત્ર છે. આગળના પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ."
An exhilarating Gold Medal triumph by our Men's Hockey Team at the Asian Games! Congratulations to the team for this outstanding performance. This team's unwavering commitment, passion and synergy have not only won the game but also the hearts of countless Indians. This victory… pic.twitter.com/WFX6sbMzKc
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 6, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Men's Hockey team for winning gold at Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the Men's Hockey team for winning a gold medal at the Asian Games.
He hailed the team's unwavering commitment, passion and synergy and extended his best wishes for their future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An exhilarating Gold Medal triumph by our Men's Hockey Team at the Asian Games! Congratulations to the team for this outstanding performance. This team's unwavering commitment, passion and synergy have not only won the game but also the hearts of countless Indians. This victory is a testament to their spirit. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."