प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुरुष हॉकी टीम को एशियाई खेलों में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
06 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर पुरुष हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
एशियाई खेलों में हमारी पुरुष हॉकी टीम की शानदार स्वर्ण पदक की जीत! इस उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए टीम को बधाई। टीम ने अटूट प्रतिबद्धता, जुनून और तालमेल से न केवल इस खेल में जीत हासिल की बल्कि अनगिनत भारतीयों के दिल भी जीत लिए। यह जीत उनके जज्बे का प्रमाण है। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।'
टवीट लगाएं

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Men's Hockey team for winning gold at Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the Men's Hockey team for winning a gold medal at the Asian Games.
He hailed the team's unwavering commitment, passion and synergy and extended his best wishes for their future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An exhilarating Gold Medal triumph by our Men's Hockey Team at the Asian Games! Congratulations to the team for this outstanding performance. This team's unwavering commitment, passion and synergy have not only won the game but also the hearts of countless Indians. This victory is a testament to their spirit. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead."