Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Sonam Malik for winning Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event
06 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sonam Malik for winning Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @OLYSonam for her outstanding Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event! Hers is a phenomenal win, marked by unmatched zeal, passion and determination. I extend my best wishes for her future endeavours.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகளிர் மல்யுத்த 62 கிலோ ஃப்ரீஸ்டைல் பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற சோனம் மாலிக்கிற்குப் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
06 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Chennai
ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டி மகளிர் மல்யுத்த 62 கிலோ ஃப்ரீஸ்டைல் பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற சோனம் மாலிக்கிற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"மகளிர் மல்யுத்த 62 கிலோ ஃப்ரீஸ்டைல் பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற சோனம் மாலிக்கிற்கு @OLYSonam வாழ்த்துகள்! ஈடிணையற்ற உறுதி, ஆர்வம், அர்ப்பணிப்பு ஆகியவற்றால் அவருக்குக் கிடைத்த ஓர் அற்புதமான வெற்றி. அவரது எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.”