Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Sonam Malik for winning Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event
06 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sonam Malik for winning Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @OLYSonam for her outstanding Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event! Hers is a phenomenal win, marked by unmatched zeal, passion and determination. I extend my best wishes for her future endeavours.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਦੇ 62 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਫ੍ਰੀਸਟਾਇਲ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਨਮ ਮਲਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
06 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਦੇ 62 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਫ੍ਰੀਸਟਾਇਲ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਨਮ ਮਲਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ 62 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਫ੍ਰੀਸਟਾਇਲ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦੇ ਮੈਡਲ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਸੋਨਮ ਮਲਿਕ (@OLYSonam) ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ! ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਅਭੂਤਪੂਰਵ ਜਿੱਤ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਬੋਜੋੜ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ, ਜੋਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦਾ ਲਖਾਇਕ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”