Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Sonam Malik for winning Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event
06 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sonam Malik for winning Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @OLYSonam for her outstanding Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event! Hers is a phenomenal win, marked by unmatched zeal, passion and determination. I extend my best wishes for her future endeavours.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आशियाई क्रीडा स्पर्धेत महिला कुस्ती 62 किलो फ्रीस्टाइल स्पर्धेत कांस्य पदक जिंकल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सोनम मलिकचे अभिनंदन केले
06 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Mumbai
आशियाई क्रीडा स्पर्धेत महिला कुस्ती 62 किलो फ्रीस्टाइल स्पर्धेत कांस्य पदक जिंकल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सोनम मलिकचे अभिनंदन केले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी X माध्यमावर म्हटले आहे:
महिला कुस्ती 62kg फ्रीस्टाइल स्पर्धेत कांस्यपदक मिळवून केलेल्या उत्कृष्ट कामगिरीबद्दल @OLYSonam चे अभिनंदन! तिच्या या अभूतपूर्व विजयाने तिचा अतुलनीय उत्साह, उत्कटता आणि दृढनिश्चय चिन्हांकित केला आहे. तिच्या पुढील वाटचालीसाठी शुभेच्छा.”