Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Sonam Malik for winning Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event
06 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sonam Malik for winning Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @OLYSonam for her outstanding Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event! Hers is a phenomenal win, marked by unmatched zeal, passion and determination. I extend my best wishes for her future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কুস্তি প্রতিযোগিতায় মহিলাদের ৬২ কেজি ফ্রি স্টাইল বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী সোনম মালিককে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
06 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমসে কুস্তি প্রতিযোগিতায় মহিলাদের ৬২ কেজি ফ্রি স্টাইল বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী সোনম মালিককে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“ কুস্তি প্রতিযোগিতায় মহিলাদের ৬২ কেজি ফ্রি স্টাইল বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়লাভ করায় @OLYSonam – কে অভিনন্দন জানাই! এই সাফল্য তাঁর উৎসাহ উদ্দীপনা এবং অধ্যবসায়ের প্রতিফলন। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি।”