प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिला कुश्ती की 62 किलोग्राम फ्रीस्टाइल स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सोनम मलिक को बधाई दी
06 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिला कुश्ती की 62 किलोग्राम फ्रीस्टाइल स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सोनम मलिक को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“महिला कुश्ती 62 किलोग्राम फ्रीस्टाइल स्पर्धा में शानदार कांस्य पदक के लिए @OLYSonam को बधाई! उनकी यह अभूतपूर्व जीत है, जो बेजोड़ उत्साह, जोश और दृढ़ संकल्प का परिचायक है। मैं उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए अपनी शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।''

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Sonam Malik for winning Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event
06 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sonam Malik for winning Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @OLYSonam for her outstanding Bronze Medal in the Women's Wrestling 62kg Freestyle event! Hers is a phenomenal win, marked by unmatched zeal, passion and determination. I extend my best wishes for her future endeavours.”