Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Abhay Singh and Anahat Singh for winning the Bronze Medal in Squash Mixed Doubles
04 OCT 2023 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Abhay Singh and Anahat Singh for winning the Bronze Medal in Squash Mixed Doubles at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations @abhaysinghk98 and @Anahat_Singh13 for winning the Bronze Medal in Squash Mixed Doubles for India! This was a truly fantastic performance. Best wishes for your future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्क्वैश मिश्रित युगल में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अभय सिंह और अनाहत सिंह को बधाई दी
04 OCT 2023 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों की स्क्वैश मिश्रित युगल स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अभय सिंह और अनाहत सिंह को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“भारत के लिए स्क्वैश मिश्रित युगल में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर @abhaysinghk98 और @Anahat_Singh13 को बधाई! यह सचमुच शानदार प्रदर्शन था। आपके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएँ।”