Prime Minister's Office
PM's Mann Ki Baat completes 9 years
03 OCT 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, shared a study highlighting some of the themes covered in Mann Ki Baat and their societal impact as his monthly radio programme completed nine years today.
A research work by State Bank of India and IIM Bengaluru, the study has analysed the impact of 105 episodes of the Prime Minister's Mann Ki Baat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, as Mann Ki Baat completes 9 years, here is an interesting study by State of Bank of India and Indian Institute of Management, Bengaluru, which highlights some of the themes covered and their societal impact. It is amazing how we have celebrated several life journeys and collective efforts through this medium.
nm-4.com/hqauwf"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री के मन की बात कार्यक्रम के 9 साल पूरे हुए
03 OCT 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज अपने मासिक रेडियो कार्यक्रम, मन की बात के नौ साल पूरे होने पर एक अध्ययन साझा किया है, जिसमें कार्यक्रम में शामिल कुछ विषयों और उनके सामाजिक प्रभाव पर प्रकाश डाला गया है।
भारतीय स्टेट बैंक और आईआईएम बेंगलुरु के एक शोध कार्य में प्रधानमंत्री के मन की बात कार्यक्रम के 105 एपिसोड के प्रभाव का विश्लेषण किया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"आज #MannKiBaat के 9 साल पूरे हुए हैं। @TheOfficialSBI और @iimb_official ने कार्यक्रम का एक दिलचस्प अध्ययन किया है, जिसमें कार्यक्रम में शामिल कुछ विषयों और उनके सामाजिक प्रभाव पर प्रकाश डाला गया है। यह आश्चर्यजनक है कि कैसे हमने इस माध्यम के जरिये विभिन्न जीवन यात्राओं और सामूहिक प्रयासों का उत्सव मनाया है।
nm-4.com/hqauwf"