Prime Minister's Office
PM's Mann Ki Baat completes 9 years
03 OCT 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, shared a study highlighting some of the themes covered in Mann Ki Baat and their societal impact as his monthly radio programme completed nine years today.
A research work by State Bank of India and IIM Bengaluru, the study has analysed the impact of 105 episodes of the Prime Minister's Mann Ki Baat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, as Mann Ki Baat completes 9 years, here is an interesting study by State of Bank of India and Indian Institute of Management, Bengaluru, which highlights some of the themes covered and their societal impact. It is amazing how we have celebrated several life journeys and collective efforts through this medium.
nm-4.com/hqauwf"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کے من کی بات پروگرام کو نو سال مکمل
03 OCT 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اپنے ماہانہ ریڈیو پروگرام من کی بات کے نو سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ایک مطالعہ شیئر کیا جس میں من کی بات میں شامل کچھ موضوعات اور ان کے سماجی اثرات پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے۔
اس مطالعے میں وزیر اعظم کی من کی بات کی 105 قسطوں کے اثرات کا تجزیہ کیا گیا ہے۔یہ مطالعہ اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا اور آئی آئی ایم بنگلورو کی جانب سے کیا گیا ایک تحقیقی کام ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا ہے:
‘‘آج، جیسا کہ من کی بات کو 9 سال مکمل ہو رہے ہیں، یہاں اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا اور انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ، بنگلورو کا ایک دلچسپ مطالعہ ہے، جس میں کچھ موضوعات اور ان کے سماجی اثرات پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے۔ یہ حیرت انگیز ہے کہ ہم نے اس کےذریعے سے زندگی کے کئی سفر اور اجتماعی کوششوں کو کیسے منایا ہے۔’’