Prime Minister's Office
PM's Mann Ki Baat completes 9 years
03 OCT 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, shared a study highlighting some of the themes covered in Mann Ki Baat and their societal impact as his monthly radio programme completed nine years today.
A research work by State Bank of India and IIM Bengaluru, the study has analysed the impact of 105 episodes of the Prime Minister's Mann Ki Baat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, as Mann Ki Baat completes 9 years, here is an interesting study by State of Bank of India and Indian Institute of Management, Bengaluru, which highlights some of the themes covered and their societal impact. It is amazing how we have celebrated several life journeys and collective efforts through this medium.
nm-4.com/hqauwf"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মন কি বাত-এর ৯ বছর
03 OCT 2023 3:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
তাঁর মাসিক বেতার অনুষ্ঠান মন কি বাত-এর নবম বর্ষপূর্তি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এই অনুষ্ঠানের কিছু উল্লেখযোগ্য বিষয় এবং সেগুলির সামাজিক প্রভাব সম্পর্কে তুলে ধরেছেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আজ যেহেতু মন কি বাত-এর ৯ বছর পূর্ণ হল, এখানে ভারতীয় স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক এবং ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্সটিটিউট অফ ম্যানেজমেন্ট, বেঙ্গালুরুর এক উল্লেখযোগ্য তথ্য তুলে ধরছি। সেখানে এই অনুষ্ঠানের কিছু বিষয় এবং সেগুলির সামাজিক প্রভাব সম্পর্কে বলা হয়েছে। আমরা কীভাবে এই মাধ্যমটির মধ্যে দিয়ে জীবনের কিছু যাত্রা ও সম্মিলিত প্রয়াস উদযাপন করেছি, তা অত্যন্ত বিস্ময়কর।
http://nm-4.com/hqauwf”