Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praised Gulveer Singh for winning Bronze Medal in 10,000m race event
30 SEP 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented Gulveer Singh for winning Bronze Medal in 10,000m race event at the Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Compliments to our exceptional athlete Gulveer Singh who has won the Bronze Medal in 10,000m at the Asian Games. Wishing him the very best for his future endeavours. His determination will surely inspire other athletes.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১০,০০০ মিটাৰ দৌৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে গুলবীৰ সিঙক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
30 SEP 2023 8:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান গেমছত ১০,০০০ মিটাৰ দৌৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে গুলবীৰ সিঙক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
"এছিয়ান গেমছত ১০,০০০ মিটাৰ দৌৰত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা আমাৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী খেলুৱৈ গুলবীৰ সিঙক প্ৰশংসা। তেওঁৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে তেওঁক শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ। তেওঁৰ সংকল্পই নিশ্চিতভাৱে আন খেলুৱৈসকলক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।"