Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praised Gulveer Singh for winning Bronze Medal in 10,000m race event
30 SEP 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented Gulveer Singh for winning Bronze Medal in 10,000m race event at the Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Compliments to our exceptional athlete Gulveer Singh who has won the Bronze Medal in 10,000m at the Asian Games. Wishing him the very best for his future endeavours. His determination will surely inspire other athletes.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دس ہزار میٹر دوڑ میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر گلویر سنگھ کی ستائش کی
30 SEP 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہانگژو میں ایشین گیمز میں دس ہزار میٹر دوڑ میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر گلویر سنگھ کی ستائش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ایشین گیمز میں 10 ہزار میٹر کی دوڑ میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے والے ہمارے غیر معمولی ایتھلیٹ گلویر سنگھ کو مبارکباد۔ ان کے مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔ ان کا عزم یقینی طور پر دوسرے کھلاڑیوں کو تحریک دے گا۔‘‘