Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praised Gulveer Singh for winning Bronze Medal in 10,000m race event
30 SEP 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented Gulveer Singh for winning Bronze Medal in 10,000m race event at the Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Compliments to our exceptional athlete Gulveer Singh who has won the Bronze Medal in 10,000m at the Asian Games. Wishing him the very best for his future endeavours. His determination will surely inspire other athletes.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ 10,000 મીટર દોડ સ્પર્ધામાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ગુલવીર સિંહની પ્રશંસા કરી
30 SEP 2023 8:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં 10,000 મીટર દોડ સ્પર્ધામાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ગુલવીર સિંહની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
“એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં 10,000 મીટરમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતનાર અમારા અસાધારણ એથ્લેટ ગુલવીર સિંહને અભિનંદન. તેમના ભાવિ પ્રયાસો માટે તેમને ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છાઓ. તેમની દ્રઢતા ચોક્કસપણે અન્ય ખેલાડીઓને પ્રેરણા આપશે.”