प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 10,000 मीटर दौड़ स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर गुलवीर सिंह की सराहना की
30 SEP 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई खेलों में 10,000 मीटर दौड़ स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर गुलवीर सिंह की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“हमारे असाधारण एथलीट गुलवीर सिंह को बधाई, जिन्होंने एशियाई खेलों की 10,000 मीटर दौड़ स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीता है। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं। उनका दृढ़ संकल्प निश्चित रूप से अन्य एथलीटों को प्रेरित करेगा।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praised Gulveer Singh for winning Bronze Medal in 10,000m race event
30 SEP 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented Gulveer Singh for winning Bronze Medal in 10,000m race event at the Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Compliments to our exceptional athlete Gulveer Singh who has won the Bronze Medal in 10,000m at the Asian Games. Wishing him the very best for his future endeavours. His determination will surely inspire other athletes.”