Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Anush Agarwala for bringing home the Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at the Asian Games. His skill and dedication are commendable. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত ইকুৱেষ্ট্ৰিয়ান ড্ৰেছেজ ব্যক্তিগত ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত অনুষ আগৰৱালাক অভিনন্দন জনায়
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত ইকুৱেষ্ট্ৰিয়ান ড্ৰেছেজ ব্যক্তিগত ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত অনুষ আগৰৱালাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা এক্স পোষ্টত কয়;
"এছিয়ান গেমছত ইকুৱেষ্ট্ৰিয়ান ড্ৰেছেজ ব্যক্তিগত ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অনা বাবে অনুষ আগৰৱালাক অভিনন্দন। তেওঁৰ কৌশল আৰু সমৰ্পণ প্ৰশংসনীয়। তেওঁৰ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে শুভকামনা।"