Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Anush Agarwala for bringing home the Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at the Asian Games. His skill and dedication are commendable. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমসে অশ্বারোহণের ব্যক্তিগত ড্রেসেজ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় অনুষ আগরওয়ালকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
এশিয়ান গেমসে অশ্বারোহণের ব্যক্তিগত ড্রেসেজ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অনুষ আগরওয়ালকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“এশিয়ান গেমসে অশ্বারোহণের ব্যক্তিগত ড্রেসেজ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় অনুষ আগরওয়ালকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর দক্ষতা ও নিষ্ঠা প্রশংসনীয়। তাঁর পরবর্তী প্রয়াসগুলির জন্য শুভেচ্ছা রইল।”