Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Anush Agarwala for bringing home the Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at the Asian Games. His skill and dedication are commendable. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
এসিয়ান গেমসতা ইক্বেসতরিয়ান দ্রেসেজ ইন্দিবিজুএল ইভেন্ততা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অনুস অগরৱালা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Imphal
এসিয়ান গেমসতা ইক্বেসতরিয়ান দ্রেসেজ ইন্দিবিজুএল ইভেন্ততা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অনুস অগরৱালা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্স পোস্ত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“এসিয়ান গেমসতা ইক্বেসতরিয়ান দ্রেসেজ ইন্দিবিজুএল ইভেন্ততা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা অনুস অগরৱালা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। মহাক্কী হৈশিংবা অমসুং কৎথোকপা থাগৎনিঙাইনি। মহাক্কী তুংগী থবকশিংগীদমক য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি”।