Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Anush Agarwala for bringing home the Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at the Asian Games. His skill and dedication are commendable. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں فن شہسواری کے انفرادی مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر انوش اگروال کو مبارکباد پیش کی
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشیائی کھیلوں پر فن شہسواری کے انفرادی مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے والے انوش اگروال کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ایشیائی کھیلوں میں فن شہسواری کے انفرادی مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے والے انوش اگروال کو مبارکباد۔ ان کی مہارت اور لگن قابل تعریف ہے۔ ان کی آئندہ کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔ ‘‘