Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Anush Agarwala for bringing home the Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at the Asian Games. His skill and dedication are commendable. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં અશ્વારોહણ ડ્રેસેજ વ્યક્તિગત સ્પર્ધામાં કાંસ્ય ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ અનુષ અગ્રવાલાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અનુષ અગ્રવાલાને એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં અશ્વારોહણ ડ્રેસેજ વ્યક્તિગત ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં અશ્વારોહણ ડ્રેસેજ વ્યક્તિગત ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ ઘરે લાવવા બદલ અનુષ અગ્રવાલાને અભિનંદન. તેમની કુશળતા અને સમર્પણ પ્રશંસનીય છે. તેના આગામી પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છા.”