Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Anush Agarwala for bringing home the Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at the Asian Games. His skill and dedication are commendable. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਨੁਸ਼ ਅਗਰਵਾਲਾ ਨੂੰ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੋੜਸਵਾਰੀ (Equestrian) ਡਰੈਸੇਜ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅਨੁਸ਼ ਅਗਰਵਾਲਾ ਨੂੰ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੋੜਸਵਾਰੀ ਡਰੈਸੇਜ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੋੜਸਵਾਰੀ ਡਰੈਸੇਜ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਅਨੁਸ਼ ਅਗਰਵਾਲਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ। ਉਸ ਦਾ ਹੁਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।''