प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में घुड़सवारी ड्रेसेज व्यक्तिगत स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अनुष अग्रवाला को बधाई दी
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में घुड़सवारी ड्रेसेज व्यक्तिगत स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अनुष अग्रवाला को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“एशियाई खेलों में घुड़सवारी ड्रेसेज व्यक्तिगत स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक लाने के लिए अनुष अग्रवाला को बधाई। उनका कौशल और समर्पण सराहनीय है।' उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Anush Agarwala for bringing home the Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at the Asian Games. His skill and dedication are commendable. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours.”