ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ଘୋଡାସବାରୀ ଡେସେଜ୍ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅନୁଷ୍ ଅଗ୍ରୱାଲାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅନୁଷ୍ ଅଗ୍ରୱାଲାଙ୍କୁ ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ଘୋଡାସବାରୀ ଡେସେଜ୍ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ X ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ଘୋଡାସବାରୀ ଡେସେଜ୍ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଆଣିଥିବାରୁ ଅନୁଷ୍ ଅଗ୍ରୱାଲାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ତାଙ୍କର ଦକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ତାଙ୍କର ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games
28 SEP 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anush Agarwala for winning Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Anush Agarwala for bringing home the Bronze Medal in the Equestrian Dressage Individual event at the Asian Games. His skill and dedication are commendable. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours.”