Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates India's Women Cricket team winning gold at Asian Gamesย
25 SEP 2023 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated India's Women Cricket team for winning gold medal at Asian Games 2022.
The Prime Minister said, "What a grand show by our cricket team as they clinch Women Cricket gold at Asian Games. The country rejoices in their incredible achievement. Our daughters are keeping tricolour flying high in the sporting arena too with their talent, grit, skill and teamwork. Congratulations for your great victory."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতীয় মহিলা ক্ৰিকেট দলে এছিয়ান গেমছত স্বৰ্ণ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ ক্ষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ
25 SEP 2023 3:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতীয় মহিলা ক্ৰিকেট দলটোক এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ত স্বৰ্ণ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “এছিয়ান গেমছত ভাৰতীয় মহিলা ক্ৰিকেট দলটোৱে স্বৰ্ণ পদক লাভ কৰি সুন্দৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰে। দেশে তেওঁলোকৰ সফলতাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। দেশৰ কন্যাসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিভা, ইচ্ছা, কৌশল আৰু দলীয় প্ৰদৰ্শনেৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পতাকা গৌৰৱেৰে উৰুৱাই আছে। তোমালোকৰ সফলতাত অভিনন্দন।”