Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone of International Cricket Stadium in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Galaxy of cricketing greats grace the occasion
“One place of Shiv Shakti is on the moon, while the other one is here in Kashi”
“Design of the International stadium in Kashi is dedicated to Lord Mahadev”
“When sports infrastructure is built, it has a positive impact not only on nurturing young sporting talent but also augurs well for the local economy”
“Now the mood of the nation is - Jo Khelega wo hi Khilega”
“Government moves with the athletes like a team member from school to the Olympics podium”
“Youth coming from small towns and villages have become the pride of the nation today”
“The expansion of sports infrastructure is essential for the development of a nation”
23 SEP 2023 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of International Cricket Stadium in Varanasi today. The modern international cricket stadium will be developed in Ganjari, Rajatalab, Varanasi at a cost of about Rs 450 crores and spread across an area of more than 30 acres.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister expressed delight in getting the opportunity to visit Varanasi once again and remarked that the joy of this city is beyond words. The Prime Minister highlighted that he is visiting Kashi on a day, exactly one month after India reached the Shiv Shakti point on the moon where Chandrayaan landed on the moon on the 23rd of last month. “One place of Shiv Shakti is on the moon, while the other one is here in Kashi”, the Prime Minister remarked, as he congratulated everyone for this momentous feat.
The Prime Minister also noted the significance of the venue which is at the intersection of the route to Mata Vindhyavasini and its proximity with the village Motikot, the place from which Raj Narain ji hailed.
The Prime Minister highlighted that the design of the International stadium dedicated to Lord Mahadev has instilled a feeling of pride among the citizens of Kashi. He said that the stadium would witness great cricket matches while the young athletes would get an opportunity to train at a stadium with international standards. “This will greatly benefit the citizens of Kashi”, he added.
The Prime Minister said that through cricket, the world is getting linked with India and many new countries are playing cricket leading to a greater number of matches. He said that this international stadium will cater to the rising demand for stadiums in the coming years. The Prime Minister also thanked the BCCI for their contribution.
The Prime Minister underlined that the development of sports infrastructure of such scale not only has a positive effect on sports but also has a positive impact on the regional economy. He mentioned that such developments attract more visitors which greatly benefits sectors such as hotels, eateries, rickshaws and auto drivers as well as oarsmen in the region. He highlighted that it also has a positive effect on sports coaching and management institutions thereby paving the way for youth to venture into sports startups. He also touched upon physiotherapy courses and said that a new sports industry is expected to shape up in Varanasi in the coming days.
The Prime Minister highlighted the changing attitude towards sports among parents. “Now the mood of the nation is - Jo Khelega wo hi Khilega (one who will play will blossom)”, the Prime Minister said. The Prime Minister recounted his recent visit to Shahdol and his interaction with youth in a tribal village there and remembered the local pride for the ‘Mini Brazil’ there and their deep love for football there.
The Prime Minister also described the change in Kashi towards sports. He said that that effort is to provide world-level sports facilities to the youth of Kashi. That is why, along with this stadium 400 crore rupees are being spent on Sigra stadium where facilities are being developed for more than 50 sports. This is going to be the first multi-sports complex which will be divyang friendly. The Prime Minister emphasized that along with the new construction, old systems are being improved as well.
The Prime Minister said that the recent sporting success of India is due to a changed approach as now sports have been linked with the fitness, employment and career of the youth. Compared to 9 years ago, this year's sports budget has been increased threefold. Khelo India's budget got a hike of about 70 percent compared to last year. Government moves with the athletes like a team member from school to the Olympics podium”, he said. He mentioned the growing participation of girls and the TOPS scheme.
The Prime Minister highlighted the World University Games where India has created history by winning more medals in this year’s edition when compared to the total sum of all medals earned in the entirety of its participation. The Prime Minister also conveyed his best wishes to the athletes taking part in the upcoming Asian Games.
Shri Modi acknowledged the presence of sporting potential in every village, city nook and corner of the country and emphasized the need to find them and develop their skills. “Youth coming from small towns and villages have become the pride of the nation today”, Shri Modi said as he stressed creating more and more opportunities for them. He gave the example of Khelo India where local talent is identified and the Government strives to turn them into international-level athletes. Acknowledging the presence of stalwarts from the sporting fraternity on the occasion, the Prime Minister thanked them for their affection towards Kashi.
“Good coaches and good coaching are equally important to encourage and hone new talent”, the Prime Minister emphasized as he informed that athletes who have won national and international accolades are encouraged to take up the role of coaches. In the last few years, the Prime Minister said that youth have been connected with various sports and games
He said that new infrastructure will give new opportunities to the athletes from small towns and villages. He expressed happiness that the infrastructure created under Khelo India is benefitting girls.
He informed that under the new National Education Policy sports is treated as a proper subject rather than an extracurricular activity. First National Sports University was established in Manipur. In Uttar Pradesh too, he said, thousands of crore rupees are being spent for the expansion of sports infrastructure. He mentioned the expansion of a sports college in Gorakhpur and the establishment of Major Dhyan Chand University in Meerut.
“The expansion of sports infrastructure is essential for the development of a nation”, the Prime Minister emphasized as he noted its significance for the reputation of a country. He mentioned that several cities in the world are known for organizing global sporting events and stressed developing sports infrastructure in the country capable of hosting such global events. This stadium, the Prime Minister said, will be a witness to this resolution of development which will not merely be a structure of bricks and concrete but will also become a symbol of the future of India.
The Prime Minister credited the people of Kashi for all the development efforts that are going on in the city. “Nothing can be realized in Kashi without you. With your support and blessings we will keep on scripting new chapters of Kashi’s development”, the Prime Minister concluded.
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath, President of BCCI, Shri Roger Binny, Secretary of BCCI, Vice President of BCCI, Shri Rajeev Shukla, Shri Jay Shah, Former cricket players including Sachin Tendulkar, Sunil Gavaskar, Ravi Shastri, Kapil Dev, Dilip Vengsarkar, Madan Lal, Gundappa Viswanath, and Gopal Sharma, and Ministers from Uttar Pradesh Government were present on the occasion among others.
Background
The international cricket stadium in Varanasi will be a step towards realizing the Prime Minister’s vision to develop modern world-class sports infrastructure. The modern international cricket stadium will be developed in Ganjari, Rajatalab, Varanasi at a cost of about Rs 450 crores and spread across an area of more than 30 acres. The thematic architecture of this stadium draws inspiration from Lord Shiva, with designs developed for crescent-shaped roof covers, trident-shaped lights, ghat steps-based seating, and Bilvipatra-shaped metallic sheets on the facade. The stadium will have a capacity of 30,000 spectators.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বাৰাণসীত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰিকেট ষ্টেডিয়ামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ক্ৰিকেটৰ মহান খেলুৱৈৱে এই অনুষ্ঠানত শোভাবৰ্ধন কৰিছে
“শিৱ শক্তিৰ এটা স্থান চন্দ্ৰত, আনটো এই কাশীত”
“কাশীৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ষ্টেডিয়ামৰ ডিজাইন ভগৱান মহাদেৱৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গিত”
“যেতিয়া ক্ৰীড়াৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হয়, তেতিয়া ই কেৱল যুৱ ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিভাক লালন-পালন কৰাত ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ পেলোৱাই নহয়, স্থানীয় অৰ্থনীতিৰ বাবেও ভাল আগজাননী দিয়ে”
“এতিয়া দেশৰ আমেজ-জো খেলেগা ৱো হি খিলেগা”
23 SEP 2023 3:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বাৰাণসীত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰিকেট ষ্টেডিয়ামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰায় ৪৫০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে আৰু ৩০ একৰতকৈও অধিক এলেকাত বাৰাণসীৰ ৰাজাতলাবৰ গঞ্জাৰীত এই অত্যাধুনিক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰিকেট ষ্টেডিয়াম নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ’ব।
এই উপলক্ষে আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰবাৰ বাৰাণসী ভ্ৰমণৰ সুযোগ পোৱাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰি এই চহৰৰ আনন্দ ভাষাৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰিব নোৱাৰি বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যোৱা মাহৰ ২৩ তাৰিখে ভাৰত চন্দ্ৰৰ শিৱ শক্তি বিন্দুত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ ঠিক এমাহৰ পিছত তেওঁ কাশী ভ্ৰমণলৈ আহিছে। “শিৱ শক্তিৰ এটা স্থান চন্দ্ৰত, আনটো এই কাশীত”, এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মাতা বিন্ধ্যবাছিনীলৈ যোৱা পথৰ সংযোগস্থলত থকা এই স্থানৰ তাৎপৰ্য আৰু ৰাজ নাৰায়ণ জীয়ে য’ৰ পৰা অহা ঠাই মটিকোট গাঁৱৰ সৈতে ইয়াৰ সান্নিধ্যৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভগৱান মহাদেৱৰ নামত উচৰ্গিত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় খেলপথাৰখনৰ নক্সাই কাশীৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ মাজত গৌৰৱৰ অনুভূতি জগাই তুলিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই ষ্টেডিয়ামত মহান ক্ৰিকেট খেলৰ সাক্ষী হ’ব আনহাতে যুৱ খেলুৱৈসকলে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মানদণ্ডৰ ষ্টেডিয়ামত প্ৰশিক্ষণ লোৱাৰ সুযোগ পাব। “ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা কাশীৰ নাগৰিকসকল যথেষ্ট উপকৃত হ’ব”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ক্ৰিকেটৰ জৰিয়তে বিশ্বই ভাৰতৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰিছে আৰু বহু নতুন দেশে ক্ৰিকেট খেলিছে যাৰ ফলত অধিক সংখ্যক মেচ অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ষ্টেডিয়ামে অনাগত বছৰবোৰত ষ্টেডিয়ামৰ বৰ্ধিত চাহিদা পূৰণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিচিচিআইকো তেওঁলোকৰ অৱদানৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এনে পৰিসৰৰ ক্ৰীড়া আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়নে কেৱল ক্ৰীড়াৰ ওপৰত ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ পেলোৱাই নহয়, আঞ্চলিক অৰ্থনীতিতো ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ পেলায় বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে এনে উন্নয়নে অধিক দৰ্শনাৰ্থীক আকৰ্ষণ কৰে যিয়ে হোটেল, খাদ্যৰ দোকান, ৰিক্সা আৰু অটো চালকৰ লগতে অঞ্চলটোৰ অন্যান্য খণ্ডসমূহকো যথেষ্ট উপকৃত কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰশিক্ষক আৰু পৰিচালনা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ ওপৰতো ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ পৰে যাৰ ফলত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে ক্ৰীড়া ষ্টাৰ্টআপত যোগদান কৰাৰ পথ মুকলি হয়। তেওঁ ফিজিঅ’থেৰাপি পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে অনাগত দিনত বাৰাণসীত এক নতুন ক্ৰীড়া উদ্যোগ গঢ় লৈ উঠিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
অভিভাৱকৰ মাজত ক্ৰীড়াৰ প্ৰতি পৰিৱৰ্তিত মনোভাৱৰ ওপৰতো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে। “এতিয়া দেশৰ আমেজ-জো খেলেগা ৱো হি খিলেগা (যিজনে খেলিব তেওঁ উজ্বলি উঠিব)”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শেহতীয়াকৈ শ্বাহদল ভ্ৰমণ আৰু তাত থকা এখন জনজাতীয় গাঁৱত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ সৈতে হোৱা মত বিনিময়ৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি তাত থকা ‘মিনি ব্ৰাজিল’ৰ বাবে স্থানীয় গৌৰৱ আৰু তাত থকা ফুটবলৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ গভীৰ প্ৰেমৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কাশীৰ ক্ৰীড়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বিষয়েও বৰ্ণনা কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে কাশীৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক বিশ্ব পৰ্যায়ৰ ক্ৰীড়াৰ সা-সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। সেইবাবেই এই ষ্টেডিয়ামৰ লগতে ৪০০ কোটি টকা খৰচ কৰা হৈছে ছিগ্ৰা ষ্টেডিয়ামত য’ত ৫০বিধকৈও অধিক খেলৰ বাবে সুবিধাসমূহ গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে। এইটো হ’ব প্ৰথমটো মাল্টি স্প’ৰ্টছ কমপ্লেক্স যিটো দিব্যাংগসকল বাবেও অনুকূল হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জজোৰে কয় যে নতুন নিৰ্মাণৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ পুৰণি ব্যৱস্থাও উন্নত কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ শেহতীয়া ক্ৰীড়া সফলতাৰ কাৰণ হৈছে পৰিৱৰ্তিত দৃষ্টিভংগী কিয়নো এতিয়া ক্ৰীড়াক যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ ফিটনেছ, কৰ্মসংস্থাপন আৰু কেৰিয়াৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত কৰা হৈছে। ৯ বছৰৰ আগৰ তুলনাত এইবাৰৰ ক্ৰীড়া বাজেট তিনিগুণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে। খেলো ইণ্ডিয়াৰ বাজেটত যোৱা বছৰৰ তুলনাত প্ৰায় ৭০ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। চৰকাৰে খেলুৱৈসকলৰ সৈতে দলৰ সদস্যৰ দৰে স্কুলৰ পৰা অলিম্পিকৰ প’ডিয়ামলৈ গতি কৰে”, তেওঁ কয়। তেওঁ ছোৱালীৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান অংশগ্ৰহণ আৰু টপছ আঁচনিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্ব বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় গেমছৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে য’ত ভাৰতে অংশগ্ৰহণৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ৰূপত লাভ কৰা সকলো পদকৰ মুঠ যোগফলৰ তুলনাত এইবাৰৰ সংস্কৰণত অধিক পদক লাভ কৰি ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আগন্তুক এছিয়ান গেমছত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা খেলুৱৈসকললৈও শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশৰ প্ৰতিখন গাঁও, চহৰৰ কোণ-কোণত ক্ৰীড়াৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ উপস্থিতি স্বীকাৰ কৰি তেওঁলোকক বিচাৰি উলিওৱা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতা বিকাশৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। “সৰু চহৰ আৰু গাঁৱৰ পৰা অহা যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল আজি দেশৰ গৌৰৱৰ বিষয় হৈ পৰিছে”, তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে অধিকতম সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ খেলো ইণ্ডিয়াৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰিলে য’ত স্থানীয় প্ৰতিভাক চিনাক্ত কৰা হয় আৰু চৰকাৰে তেওঁলোকক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ খেলুৱৈলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে ক্ৰীড়া ভ্ৰাতৃত্ববোধৰ পৰা ষ্টালৱাৰ্টৰ উপস্থিতি স্বীকাৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কাশীৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ মৰমৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
“নতুন প্ৰতিভাক উৎসাহিত আৰু নিখুঁত কৰিবলৈ ভাল প্ৰশিক্ষক আৰু ভাল প্ৰশিক্ষক সমানেই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ”, বুলি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰশংসা লাভ কৰা খেলুৱৈসকলক প্ৰশিক্ষকৰ ভূমিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰা হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিগত কেইবছৰমানৰ পৰা যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল বিভিন্ন ক্ৰীড়া আৰু খেলৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ আছে।
তেওঁ কয় যে নতুন আন্তঃগাঁথনিয়ে সৰু চহৰ আৰু গাঁৱৰ খেলুৱৈসকলক নতুন সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব। খেলো ইণ্ডিয়াৰ অধীনত সৃষ্টি হোৱা আন্তঃগাঁথনিয়ে ছোৱালীক উপকৃত কৰি থকাত তেওঁ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
তেওঁ জনোৱা মতে, নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিৰ অধীনত ক্ৰীড়াক পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ বাহিৰেও উপযুক্ত বিষয় হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা হয়। প্ৰথম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় মণিপুৰত প্ৰতিষ্ঠা হৈছিল। উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশতো ক্ৰীড়া আন্তঃগাঁথনি সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ বাবে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে বুলি তেওঁ কয়। তেওঁ গোৰখপুৰত এখন ক্ৰীড়া মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু মেৰূটত মেজৰ ধ্যানচান্দ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় স্থাপনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
“এখন দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ক্ৰীড়াৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয়”, বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এখন দেশৰ সুনামৰ বাবে ইয়াৰ তাৎপৰ্য লক্ষ্য কৰি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। তেওঁ বিশ্বৰ কেইবাখনো চহৰ বিশ্ব ক্ৰীড়া অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজন কৰাৰ বাবে পৰিচিত বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি এনে বিশ্ব অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজন কৰিব পৰাকৈ দেশৰ ক্ৰীড়া আন্তঃগাঁথনি গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই ষ্টেডিয়ামখন উন্নয়নৰ এই সংকল্পৰ সাক্ষী হ’ব যিটো কেৱল ইটা আৰু কংক্ৰিটৰ গঠন নহয়, ভাৰতৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰতীকও হ’ব।
মহানগৰীত চলি থকা সকলো উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কাশীবাসীক কৃতিত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে। “আপোনালোকৰ অবিহনে কাশীত একো কৰিব নোৱাৰি। আপোনালোকৰ সমৰ্থন আৰু আশীৰ্বাদত আমি কাশীৰ বিকাশৰ নতুন অধ্যায়ৰ কাহিনী লিখি থাকিম”, এই মন্তব্যৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাষণ সামৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ, বিচিচিআইৰ অধ্যক্ষ ৰজাৰ বিনি, বিচিচিআইৰ সচিব জয় শ্বাহ, বি চি চি আইৰ উপাধ্যক্ষ ৰাজীৱ শুক্লা, শচীন তেণ্ডুলকাৰ, সুনীল গাভাস্কাৰ, ৰবি শাস্ত্ৰী, কপিল দেৱ, দিলীপ ভেংসৰকাৰ, মদন লাল, গুণ্ডপ্পা বিশ্বনাথ আৰু গোপাল শৰ্মাকে ধৰি প্ৰাক্তন ক্ৰিকেট খেলুৱৈ আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰীসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।