Prime Minister's Office
'Ayushman Bhav' campaign focuses on comprehensive coverage and developing awareness about PM-JAY : Prime Minister
16 SEP 2023 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has concurred with an article by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandviya that Ayushman Bhav' campaign focuses on comprehensive coverage, developing awareness about PM-JAY, creating health account IDs, and providing various health services in villages as well as urban wards.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandviya, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Health Minister Mansukh Mandviya elucidates how 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign focuses on comprehensive coverage, developing awareness about PM-JAY, creating health account IDs, and providing various health services in villages as well as urban wards.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
’آیوشمان بھو‘ مہم PM-JAY کے بارے میں جامع کوریج اور بیداری پیدا کرنے پر مرکوز ہے: وزیر اعظم
16 SEP 2023 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ کے ایک مضمون سے اتفاق کیا ہے کہ آیوشمان بھو مہم PM-JAY کے بارے میں جامع کوریج، بیداری پیدا کرنے، ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹ آئی ڈی بنانے، اور دیہات کے ساتھ ساتھ شہری وارڈوں میں مختلف صحت خدمات فراہم کرنے پر مرکوز ہے۔
X پر صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ کی ایک پوسٹ کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
”مرکزی وزیر صحت منسکھ منڈاویہ نے وضاحت کی ہے کہ کس طرح ’آیوشمان بھو‘ مہم PM-JAY کے بارے میں جامع کوریج، بیداری پیدا کرنے، ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹ آئی ڈی بنانے، اور دیہات کے ساتھ ساتھ شہری وارڈوں میں مختلف صحت خدمات فراہم کرنے پر مرکوز ہے۔“