Prime Minister's Office
'Ayushman Bhav' campaign focuses on comprehensive coverage and developing awareness about PM-JAY : Prime Minister
16 SEP 2023 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has concurred with an article by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandviya that Ayushman Bhav' campaign focuses on comprehensive coverage, developing awareness about PM-JAY, creating health account IDs, and providing various health services in villages as well as urban wards.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandviya, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Health Minister Mansukh Mandviya elucidates how 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign focuses on comprehensive coverage, developing awareness about PM-JAY, creating health account IDs, and providing various health services in villages as well as urban wards.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জন আৰোগ্য যোজনা সম্পৰ্কে বিস্তৃত কভাৰেজ আৰু সজাগতা বিকাশৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে ‘আয়ুষ্মান ভৱঃ’ অভিযানে : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
16 SEP 2023 3:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ড০ মনসুখ মাণ্ডৱিয়াৰ এটা প্ৰবন্ধৰ সৈতে একমত প্ৰকাশ কৰি উল্লেখ কৰে যে আয়ুষ্মান ভৱঃ অভিযানত ব্যাপক কভাৰেজ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী-জন আৰোগ্য যোজনাৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা বিকাশ, স্বাস্থ্য একাউণ্ট আইডি সৃষ্টি আৰু গাওঁৰ লগতে নগৰীয়া ৱাৰ্ডসমূহত বিভিন্ন স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদানৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ড০ মনসুখ মাণ্ডৱিয়াৰ X (টুইটাৰ) ত এটা পোষ্ট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
“কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী মনসুখ মাণ্ডৱিয়াই কেনেদৰে ‘আয়ুষ্মান ভৱঃ’ অভিযানে ব্যাপক কভাৰেজ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী-জন আৰোগ্য যোজনাৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা বিকাশ, স্বাস্থ্য একাউণ্ট আইডি সৃষ্টি আৰু গাওঁৰ লগতে নগৰীয়া ৱাৰ্ডসমূহত বিভিন্ন স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদানৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।”