Prime Minister's Office
'Ayushman Bhav' campaign focuses on comprehensive coverage and developing awareness about PM-JAY : Prime Minister
16 SEP 2023 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has concurred with an article by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandviya that Ayushman Bhav' campaign focuses on comprehensive coverage, developing awareness about PM-JAY, creating health account IDs, and providing various health services in villages as well as urban wards.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandviya, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Health Minister Mansukh Mandviya elucidates how 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign focuses on comprehensive coverage, developing awareness about PM-JAY, creating health account IDs, and providing various health services in villages as well as urban wards.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
'આયુષ્માન ભવ' અભિયાન વ્યાપક કવરેજ અને PM-JAY વિશે જાગૃતિ વિકસાવવા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
16 SEP 2023 3:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રી ડૉ.મનસુખ માંડવિયાના લેખ સાથે સંમત થયા છે કે આયુષ્માન ભવ અભિયાન વ્યાપક કવરેજ, PM-JAY વિશે જાગૃતિ વિકસાવવા, હેલ્થ એકાઉન્ટ આઈડી બનાવવા અને ગામડાઓ તેમજ શહેરી વોર્ડમાં વિવિધ આરોગ્ય સેવાઓ પ્રદાન કરવા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરે છે.
કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રી ડૉ મનસુખ માંડવિયા દ્વારા X પર એક પોસ્ટ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય પ્રધાન મનસુખ માંડવિયા સમજાવે છે કે કેવી રીતે 'આયુષ્માન ભવ' ઝુંબેશ વ્યાપક કવરેજ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરે છે, PM-JAY વિશે જાગૃતિ વિકસાવવા, આરોગ્ય ખાતાના IDs બનાવવા અને ગામડાઓ તેમજ શહેરી વોર્ડમાં વિવિધ આરોગ્ય સેવાઓ પ્રદાન કરે છે."