Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with President of the Republic of Türkiye
10 SEP 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr Recep Tayyip Erdoğan, President of the Republic of Türkiye on 10th September 2023, on the sidelines of the G20 Summit in New Delhi.
Discussions took place on bilateral cooperation potential in areas like trade and investment, defence and security, civil aviation, and shipping.
President Erdogan congratulated Prime Minister on India’s G20 Presidency. He also thanked India for the prompt relief under Operation Dost after the earthquake in Turkiye in February 2023.
President Erdogan also congratulated Prime Minister on the success of Chandrayaan Mission and conveyed best wishes for the Aditya Mission to the Sun.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତୁର୍କୀର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସହିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
10 SEP 2023 8:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଜି -20 ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ 10 ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର 2023 ରେ ତୁର୍କୀର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀଯୁକ୍ତ ରିସେପ୍ ତାୟିପ୍ ଏର୍ଡୋଗାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ନିରାପତ୍ତା, ନାଗରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ଏବଂ ପରିବହନ ପରି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା।
ଭାରତର ଜି -20 ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏର୍ଡୋଗାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି। ଫେବୃଆରୀ 2023 ରେ ତୁର୍କୀରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଭୂକମ୍ପ ପରେ ଅପରେସନ୍ ଦୋସ୍ତ ଅଧୀନରେ ତୁରନ୍ତ ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ ସେ ଭାରତକୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏର୍ଡୋଗାନ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ ମିଶନର ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ଆଦିତ୍ୟ ମିଶନ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।