Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with President of the Republic of Türkiye
10 SEP 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr Recep Tayyip Erdoğan, President of the Republic of Türkiye on 10th September 2023, on the sidelines of the G20 Summit in New Delhi.
Discussions took place on bilateral cooperation potential in areas like trade and investment, defence and security, civil aviation, and shipping.
President Erdogan congratulated Prime Minister on India’s G20 Presidency. He also thanked India for the prompt relief under Operation Dost after the earthquake in Turkiye in February 2023.
President Erdogan also congratulated Prime Minister on the success of Chandrayaan Mission and conveyed best wishes for the Aditya Mission to the Sun.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তুৰস্কৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ল প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
10 SEP 2023 8:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ১০ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত তুৰস্কৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰিচেপ তায়িপ এৰ্দোগানৰ সৈতে এক দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়।
এই দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু নিৰাপত্তা, অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহন আৰু জাহাজ চলাচলৰ দৰে ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা হয়।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি এৰ্দোগানে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোডীক জি-২০ৰ ভাৰতৰ সফল অধ্যক্ষতাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়। তেওঁ ২০২৩ চনৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত তুৰস্কত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পৰ পিছত অপাৰেচন দোষ্টৰ অধীনত তাৎক্ষণিক সাহায্যৰ বাবে ভাৰতক ধন্যবাদ জনায়।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি এৰ্দোগানে চন্দ্ৰযান অভিযানৰ সফলতাৰ বাবেও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অভিনন্দন জনায় আৰু আদিত্য অভিযানৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।