Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Prime Minister of Mauritius
08 SEP 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met the Prime Minister of Mauritius H.E. Mr. Pravind Kumar Jugnauth. Mr Jugnauth is in India to attend G20 Summit.
The Prime Minister posted on X
"PM @KumarJugnauth and I had a very good meeting. This is a special year for India-Mauritius relations as we mark 75 years of diplomatic ties between our nations. We discussed cooperation in sectors like infrastructure, FinTech, culture and more. Also reiterated India's commitment to furthering the voice of the Global South."
PMO also posted on X
"PM @narendramodi met PM @KumarJugnauth of Mauritius, a key partner integral to India’s vision SAGAR. Both leaders enthusiastically acknowledged the significant enhancement of the India-Mauritius bilateral relationship, commemorating its remarkable 75th anniversary this year."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰে বৈঠক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 SEP 2023 7:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত প্ৰৱীন্দ কুমাৰ জগন্নাথৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷। শ্ৰীযুত জগন্নাথ জি-২০ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতত উপস্থিত হৈছে।
টুইটাৰত এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @KumarJugnauth আৰু মোৰ মাজত যথেষ্ট ভাল বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়৷ ভাৰত-মৰিচাছৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ বাবে এইটো এটা বিশেষ বছৰ কাৰণ আমি আমাৰ দেশ দুখনৰ মাজত কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ৭৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিলোঁ। আমি আন্তঃগাঁথনি, ফিনটেক, সংস্কৃতি আৰু অন্যান্য খণ্ডত সহযোগিতাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিলোঁ। তেওঁ লগতে গ্ল'বেল ছাউথৰ কণ্ঠক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা দোঁহাৰে।"
পিএমঅ’ইও এটা টুইটত কয়;
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodiয়ে ভাৰতৰ সাগৰ(SAGAR) দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ এক প্ৰধান অংশীদাৰ মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @KumarJugnauthক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই এই বছৰ ভাৰত-মৰিচাছৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য ৭৫সংখ্যক বৰ্ষপূৰ্তিৰ স্মৃতিত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অগ্ৰগতিক উৎসাহেৰে স্বীকাৰ কৰে।"