பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மொரீஷியஸ் பிரதமரை சந்தித்தார் பிரதமர்
08 SEP 2023 7:56PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று மொரீஷியஸ் பிரதமர் திரு. பிரவிந்த் குமார் ஜக்நாத்தை சந்தித்தார். ஜி20 உச்சி மாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொள்வதற்காக திரு ஜக்நாத் இந்தியா வந்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் இதுகுறித்து வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவு வருமாறு;
"பிரதமர் @KumarJugnauth மற்றும் நானும் ஒரு நல்ல சந்திப்பை மேற்கொண்டோம். நமது நாடுகளுக்கிடையேயான தூதரக உறவுகளின் 75 ஆண்டுகளைக் குறிக்கும் இந்த ஆண்டு இந்தியா-மொரிஷியஸ் உறவுகளுக்கு ஒரு சிறப்பான ஆண்டு. உள்கட்டமைப்பு, ஃபின்டெக், கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் பல துறைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்பது குறித்து நாங்கள் விவாதித்தோம். உலகளாவிய தெற்கின் குரலை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த இந்தியாவின் அர்ப்பணிப்பு குறித்து விளக்கினேன்."

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Prime Minister of Mauritius
08 SEP 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met the Prime Minister of Mauritius H.E. Mr. Pravind Kumar Jugnauth. Mr Jugnauth is in India to attend G20 Summit.
The Prime Minister posted on X
"PM @KumarJugnauth and I had a very good meeting. This is a special year for India-Mauritius relations as we mark 75 years of diplomatic ties between our nations. We discussed cooperation in sectors like infrastructure, FinTech, culture and more. Also reiterated India's commitment to furthering the voice of the Global South."
PMO also posted on X
"PM @narendramodi met PM @KumarJugnauth of Mauritius, a key partner integral to India’s vision SAGAR. Both leaders enthusiastically acknowledged the significant enhancement of the India-Mauritius bilateral relationship, commemorating its remarkable 75th anniversary this year."