Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes teachers on Teachers Day
Also pays tributes to Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary
05 SEP 2023 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the teachers on Teachers Day for their unwavering dedication and great impact in building our future and inspiring dreams.
Shri Modi also paid tributes to Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister also shared highlights from the interaction with teachers yesterday.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Teachers play a key role in building our future and inspiring dreams. On #TeachersDay, we salute them for their unwavering dedication and great impact. Tributes to Dr. S. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary.
Here are highlights from the interaction with teachers yesterday…”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শিক্ষক দিবসে শিক্ষকদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
ডঃ সর্বপল্লী রাধাকৃষ্ণণের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য অর্পণ করেছেন
05 SEP 2023 9:12AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শিক্ষক দিবসে শিক্ষকদের অবিচল নিষ্ঠা এবং আমাদের ভবিষ্যৎ ও অনুপ্রেরণামূলক স্বপ্ন নির্মাণে অসামান্য প্রভাব ফেলার জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
শ্রী মোদী ডঃ সর্বপল্লী রাধাকৃষ্ণণের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গতকাল শিক্ষকদের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতার কিছু অংশ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
এক্স মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আমাদের ভবিষ্যৎ নির্মাণে শিক্ষকরা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করে চলেছেন এবং স্বপ্ন দেখতে উৎসাহ জোগান। #TeachersDay-তে আমরা তাঁদের অবিচল নিষ্ঠা এবং অসামান্য প্রভাব ফেলার জন্য অভিনন্দন জানাই।
গতকাল শিক্ষকদের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতার কিছু অংশ এখানে তুলে ধরা হয়েছে”।