Prime Minister's Office
Transcript of PM's interview with PTI
03 SEP 2023 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi was interviewed by the news agency PTI.
The Prime Minister shared the transcript of the interview in a post on X.
The Prime Minister posted on X.
"Here is my interview with @PTI_News in which I share my thoughts on a wide range of issues, notably India’s G20 Presidency, our efforts to give voice to the Global South, the emphasis on human centric development and more. https://www.ptinews.com/news/big-story/transcript-of-pti-s-exclusive-interview-with-prime-minister-narendra-modi/642493.html"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીટીઆઈ સાથે પીએમના ઈન્ટરવ્યુની ટ્રાન્સક્રિપ્ટ
03 SEP 2023 5:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનો ન્યૂઝ એજન્સી પીટીઆઈ દ્વારા ઈન્ટરવ્યુ લેવામાં આવ્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં ઇન્ટરવ્યુની ટ્રાન્સક્રિપ્ટ શેર કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું.
"અહીં @PTI_News સાથેનો મારો ઇન્ટરવ્યુ છે જેમાં હું વિવિધ મુદ્દાઓ પર મારા વિચારો, ખાસ કરીને ભારતનું G20 પ્રેસિડેન્સી, ગ્લોબલ સાઉથને અવાજ આપવાના અમારા પ્રયાસો, માનવ કેન્દ્રિત વિકાસ પર ભાર અને તેથી વધુ પર શેર કરું છું. https://www. .ptinews.com/news/big-story/transcript-of-pti-s-exclusive-interview-with-prime-minister-narendra-modi/642493.html"