Prime Minister's Office
Transcript of PM's interview with PTI
03 SEP 2023 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi was interviewed by the news agency PTI.
The Prime Minister shared the transcript of the interview in a post on X.
The Prime Minister posted on X.
"Here is my interview with @PTI_News in which I share my thoughts on a wide range of issues, notably India’s G20 Presidency, our efforts to give voice to the Global South, the emphasis on human centric development and more. https://www.ptinews.com/news/big-story/transcript-of-pti-s-exclusive-interview-with-prime-minister-narendra-modi/642493.html"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پی ٹی آئی کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کے انٹرویو کی نقل
03 SEP 2023 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
خبر رساں ایجنسی پی ٹی آئی کے ذریعہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا انٹرلیاگیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر اس انٹرویو کی نقل ساجھا کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا۔
’’ @PTI_News کے ساتھ میرا انٹرویو، جس میں ، خصوصی طور پر بھارت کی جی 20 صدارت، گلوبل ساؤتھ کو آواز دینے کی ہماری کوششیں، انسانیت پر مرتکز ترقی پر زور، وغیرہ سمیت متعدد موضوعات پر میں نے اپنے خیالات و تاثرات ساجھا کیے ہیں۔‘‘
https://www.ptinews.com/news/big-story/transcript-of-pti-s-exclusive-interview-with-prime-minister-narendra-modi/642493.html"