Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates scientists and engineers of ISRO for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1
02 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated scientists and engineers of ISRO for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“After the success of Chandrayaan-3, India continues its space journey. Congratulations to our scientists and engineers at @isro for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1. Our tireless scientific efforts will continue in order to develop better understanding of the Universe for the welfare of entire humanity.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ભારતના પ્રથમ સૌર મિશન, આદિત્ય -L1ના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ માટે ISROના વૈજ્ઞાનિકો અને એન્જિનિયરોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
02 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના પ્રથમ સૌર મિશન, આદિત્ય -L1ના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ બદલ ઈસરોના વૈજ્ઞાનિકો અને એન્જિનિયરોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ચંદ્રયાન-3ની સફળતા પછી, ભારત તેની અવકાશ યાત્રા ચાલુ રાખે છે. ભારતના પ્રથમ સૌર મિશન, આદિત્ય -L1ના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ બદલ @isro પર આપણા વૈજ્ઞાનિકો અને એન્જિનિયરોને અભિનંદન. સમગ્ર માનવતાના કલ્યાણ માટે બ્રહ્માંડની વધુ સારી સમજ વિકસાવવા માટે આપણા અથાક વૈજ્ઞાનિક પ્રયાસો ચાલુ રહેશે.”