Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates scientists and engineers of ISRO for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1
02 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated scientists and engineers of ISRO for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“After the success of Chandrayaan-3, India continues its space journey. Congratulations to our scientists and engineers at @isro for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1. Our tireless scientific efforts will continue in order to develop better understanding of the Universe for the welfare of entire humanity.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ സൗരോർജ്ജ ദൗത്യമായ ആദിത്യ-എൽ1 വിജയകരമായി വിക്ഷേപിച്ചതിന് ഐഎസ്ആർഒയിലെ ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരെയും എഞ്ചിനീയർമാരെയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
02 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ സൗരോർജ്ജ ദൗത്യമായ ആദിത്യ-എൽ1 വിജയകരമായി വിക്ഷേപിച്ചതിന് ഐഎസ്ആർഒയിലെ ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരെയും എഞ്ചിനീയർമാരെയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ഒരു എക്‌സ് പോസ്റ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
“ചന്ദ്രയാൻ -3 ന്റെ വിജയത്തിന് ശേഷം ഇന്ത്യ ബഹിരാകാശ യാത്ര തുടരുകയാണ്. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ സൗരോർജ്ജ ദൗത്യമായ ആദിത്യ -L1 ന്റെ വിജയകരമായ വിക്ഷേപണത്തിന് ഇസ്രോയിലെ നമ്മുടെ ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞർക്കും എഞ്ചിനീയർമാർക്കും അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. മുഴുവൻ മനുഷ്യരാശിയുടെയും ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി പ്രപഞ്ചത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് കൂടുതൽ നന്നായി മനസ്സിലാക്കാൻ നമ്മുടെ അശ്രാന്തമായ ശാസ്ത്രീയ പരിശ്രമങ്ങൾ തുടരും.