Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates scientists and engineers of ISRO for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1
02 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated scientists and engineers of ISRO for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“After the success of Chandrayaan-3, India continues its space journey. Congratulations to our scientists and engineers at @isro for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1. Our tireless scientific efforts will continue in order to develop better understanding of the Universe for the welfare of entire humanity.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের প্রথম সৌর অভিযান আদিত্য-এল১-এর সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য ইসরোর বিজ্ঞানী ও ইঞ্জিনিয়ারদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
02 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ সেপ্টেম্বর , ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের প্রথম সৌর অভিযান আদিত্য-এল১-এর সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য ইসরোর বিজ্ঞানী ও ইঞ্জিনিয়ারদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টের এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"চন্দ্রযান তিনের সাফল্যের পরও ভারতের মহাকাশ সফর অব্যাহত। ভারতের প্রথম সৌর অভিযান আদিত্য-এল১-এর সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য @isro-র বিজ্ঞানী ও ইঞ্জিনিয়ারদের অভিনন্দন জানাই। সমগ্র মানব জাতির কল্যাণে বিশ্ব ব্রহ্মান্ড সম্পর্কে আরও ভাল ধারণা পেতে আমাদের নিরলস বৈজ্ঞানিক প্রয়াস অব্যাহত থাকবে।"