Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates scientists and engineers of ISRO for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1
02 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated scientists and engineers of ISRO for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“After the success of Chandrayaan-3, India continues its space journey. Congratulations to our scientists and engineers at @isro for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1. Our tireless scientific efforts will continue in order to develop better understanding of the Universe for the welfare of entire humanity.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ସୌର ମିଶନ ଆଦିତ୍ୟ-ଏଲ୍‌୧ର ସଫଳ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ଇସ୍ରୋ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ଏବଂ ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
02 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ସୌର ମିଶନ ଆଦିତ୍ୟ-ଏଲ୍‌୧ର ସଫଳ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ଇସ୍ରୋ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ଏବଂ ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ର ସଫଳତା ପରେ ଭାରତ ନିଜର ମହାକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରା ଜାରି ରଖିଛି । ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ସୌର ମିଶନ ଆଦିତ୍ୟ-ଏଲ୍‌୧ର ସଫଳ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ଇସ୍ରୋର ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ଏବଂ ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସମଗ୍ର ମାନବିକତାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ରହ୍ମାଣ୍ଡକୁ ଆହୁରି ଭଲ ଭାବେ ବୁଝିବା ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ନିରନ୍ତର ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଜାରି ରହିବ ।’