प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के प्रथम सौर मिशन, आदित्य-एल1 के सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिए इसरो के वैज्ञानिकों और इंजीनियरों को बधाई दी
02 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के प्रथम सौर मिशन, आदित्य-एल1 के सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिए इसरो के वैज्ञानिकों और इंजीनियरों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
चंद्रयान-3 की सफलता के बाद भारत ने अपनी अंतरिक्ष यात्रा जारी रखी है। भारत के प्रथम सौर मिशन, आदित्य-एल1 के सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिए इसरो के हमारे वैज्ञानिकों और इंजीनियरों को बधाई। संपूर्ण मानवता के कल्याण के लिए ब्रह्मांड की बेहतर समझ विकसित करने के क्रम में निरंतर हमारे वैज्ञानिक प्रयास चलते रहेंगे।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates scientists and engineers of ISRO for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1
02 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated scientists and engineers of ISRO for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“After the success of Chandrayaan-3, India continues its space journey. Congratulations to our scientists and engineers at @isro for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1. Our tireless scientific efforts will continue in order to develop better understanding of the Universe for the welfare of entire humanity.”