Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E, Dr. Hun Manet on assuming charge as the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia
24 AUG 2023 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated H.E, Dr. Hun Manet on assuming charge as the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said
“Congratulations H.E. @Dr_Hunmanet_PM on assuming charge as the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia. I look forward to working closely with you for further elevating our friendly historical ties. @peacepalace_kh”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কম্বোডিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করায় ডঃ হুন মানেত-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
24 AUG 2023 10:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ অগাস্ট, ২০২৩
কম্বোডিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করায় ডঃ হুন মানেত-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “কম্বোডিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করায় @Dr_Hunmanet_PM-কে অভিনন্দন। আমি ভারত ও কম্বোডিয়ার মধ্যে ঐতিহাসিক বন্ধুত্বপূর্ণ সম্পর্ককে আরও মজবুত করতে এবং আপনার সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করতে আগ্রহী @peacepalace_kh”।